Hoco J72-10000
Photos 10 |
Hoco J72-10000 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hoco 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hoco.
Buy Hoco J72-10000
All prices 9 →Зовнішній акумулятор Hoco J72 Easy Travel 10000mAh 10W White (738387) | 389 ₴ |
Повербанк HOCO Easy travel J72 10000 mAh Black (6931474738370) | 264 ₴ |
Hoco J72 Easy travel 10000mAh Black STH0016482 | 899 ₴ |
Hoco J72 10000 mAh Black | 299 ₴ |
Зовнішній акумулятор (павербанк) Hoco J72 Easy travel 10000mAh Black | 721 ₴ |
Charging hour - 13 years. Real capacity - 5150 mAh Old look Capacity, hour of charging Maksim Samojlovich: use Hoco J72-10000 less than month
Коротше кажучи, проблема була у дешевому тонкому кабелі. З нормальним кабелем час зарядки склав майже 5 годин. До того ж, в цей раз ємність тестером показало як 7200 мАг. А правда, думаю, десь посередині)
Коротше кажучи, проблема була у дешевому тонкому кабелі. З нормальним кабелем час зарядки склав майже 5 годин. До того ж, в цей раз ємність тестером показало як 7200 мАг. А правда, думаю, десь посередині) |
Affordable and functional accessories from the Chinese company Hoco have won the hearts of a wide user audience in the east european market. Under these criteria, the J72-10000 portable power bank fits perfectly.
Compact dimensions
The model is assembled in a neat plastic case with dimensions of 136x68x16 mm. If desired, the external battery fits easily into the pocket of a jacket or denim pants. The device has two full-sized USB A connectors that provide a standard 10W charging power. The power bank itself replenishes the energy reserves in the cells of the lithium-polymer battery through the onboard microUSB and USB-C ports.
Real capacity
With a supply voltage of 5 V, you should count on the real capacity of the power bank of about 5900 mAh. This is enough for a full charge cycle of any modern smartphone with a 5000 mAh battery or a couple of procedures for refueling a mobile phone from half a charge. Also, an external battery can be used to recharge a case with wireless headphones, smart wearable gadgets, portable speakers, etc.
Practical housing
On the shelves of electronics stores, the model is presented in two body colours - white and black. A characteristic textured coating prevents the formation of scuffs and scratches on the body of the power bank. In addition, Hoco J72-10000 has a multi-level electrical protection system against overvoltage, short circuit, overheating, overcharging and deep discharge of the built-in rechargeable battery.