Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 80 V 1.5 K PL DRY
Videos 21Photos 6 |
Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 80 V 1.5 K PL DRY |
|
A simple and reliable electric storage water heater with a classic cylindrical body, two "dry" heating elements and a tank with a capacity of 80 liters. The manufacturer is positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category, which is aimed at users who prefer high-quality household appliances from trusted brands. Able to provide hot water for the kitchen and bathroom for a small family of 2-3 people.
Nanomix proprietary technology, according to which a special supply divider is made, optimizes the mixing of flows and increases the output of hot water. The internal tank of the Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 80 V 1.5 K PL DRY water heater is covered with a special heat-resistant glass-ceramic enamel that tolerates sudden temperature changes well. A magnesium anode is used as an additional anti-corrosion protection.
A simple and reliable mechanical thermostat is responsible for regulating the degree of heating, and the indication is carried out by a bimetallic thermometer. Two "dry" tubular heaters guarantee high efficiency of heat transfer throughout the entire service life and reduce the formation of scale. Thanks to this device, the boiler provides rapid heating and can bring the temperature of the entire volume of the inner tank from 20 to 75 °C in 2 hours and 40 minutes. Reliable protection against overheating, overpressure and current leakage (RCD) is provided.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hotpoint-Ariston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hotpoint-Ariston.
Buy Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 80 V 1.5 K PL DRY
All prices 19 →Ariston Ariston BLU1 R 80V 1,5K PL DRY (3201454) | 7 900 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Ariston BLU1 R 80V 1,5K PL DRY (3201454) | 7 900 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) електричний накопичувальний Ariston BLU1 R 80V 1,5K | 6 786 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Ariston BLU1 R 80V 1,5K PL DRY 3201454 | 8 500 ₴ |
Ariston BLU1 R80V 1,5 K PL DRY | 6 655 ₴ |
Works already 4 times. After processing the liquid in water from the estuary in Mikolaiv, the anode was changed and cleaned. And watch out for corrosion after this water, and then continue to drink. Shvidko is warm and quiet. True, the noise was dissatisfying, as there was water from the estuary. The wine is not 80 liters. Олег: use Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 80 V 1.5 K PL DRY more than year |
Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R PL Dry is a quality product from a trusted brand, aimed at home use for a family of 3-4 people for showering or for a large number of users when flowing through a sink faucet.
Roomy "inside"
In the "inside" of the boiler, a tandem of two "dry" heaters of 750 W each in protective flasks with an enamel coating is installed. Enamel also appears as a coating material for a steel tank of a water heater with a capacity of 80 liters. TITANSHIELD coating withstands extreme temperature and pressure fluctuations.
Non-mixing of cold and hot water
Cold water entering the boiler is kept in the lower part of the tank by means of a special divider. NANOMIX technology is aimed at preventing the mixing of layers of cold and already heated water, thereby achieving high efficiency in the use of hot water carrier. The volume of the internal tank of the Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R PL Dry heats up from 20 to 75 ° C in 2 hours and 40 minutes.
Onboard armament
A simple and reliable mechanical thermostat is responsible for regulating the degree of water heating in the boiler design. In turn, the indication of heating is carried out by a bimetallic thermometer. Also , the model got hold of a magnesium anode, which attracts all the "evil spirits"(limescale, scale and all kinds of deposits). As a bonus, the water heater was equipped with a residual current device (RCD) to prevent electric shock.
Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 80 V 1.5 K PL DRY configurations
Price for Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 80 V 1.5 K PL DRY |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 50 V 1.5K PL DRY | from 5 936 ₴ | 60 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 80 V 1.5 K PL DRY | from 6 655 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston BLU1 R 100V 1.5K PL DRY | from 6 837 ₴ | 47 offers |