HP OMEN 27u 27 " black
Photos 7 |
HP's 4K gaming monitor is a representative of the 2023 OMEN branded line, which belongs to solutions in the advanced price category. The model is notable for its height-adjustable stand with a stylish diamond-shaped base and the presence of a headphone holder. Other equipment features include built-in speakers, a USB hub with fast charging function, and Light Studio backlighting.
The 27-inch HP OMEN 27u monitor is based on an 8-bit IPS matrix with a resolution of 3840x2160 pixels, which guarantees excellent viewing angles, excellent detail (pixel size is only 0.16 ms) and decent color reproduction (coverage of 95% of the DCI P3 space and 99% - sRGB). Another advantage is a good reserve of brightness (up to 450 nits), which, among other things, can be useful when displaying HDR content on the screen (by the way, compliance with the DisplayHDR 400 standard is declared). The gaming focus of the model is reinforced by the presence of HDMI 2.1 (relevant for connecting to the PS 5 console), fast response (1 ms GtG) and a frame rate of 144 Hz. In addition, support for AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and the presence of the Shadow Vision option, which is responsible for highlighting dark game scenes, are announced.
Buy HP OMEN 27u 27 " black
All prices 38 →Монітор HP Omen 27u (3G6W0E9) | 26 999 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 27" HP OMEN 27U (3G6W0E9) | 36 579 ₴ |
TFT 27" HP OMEN 27U 4K UHD, IPS, 144Hz, 1ms, HDMI x2, DP, USB-hub, HAS, ко | 36 915 ₴ |
Монітор HP Omen 27u (3G6W0E9) | 36 532 ₴ |
Монітор Hp Omen 27u (3G6W0E9) | 35 587 ₴ |