Kaiser NBC-250L Profi (42903)
Videos 3Photos 6 |
Kaiser NBC-250L Profi |
|
A fairly advanced inverter model for manual arc welding. First of all, you should pay attention to the fact that the Kaiser NBC-250L Profi is capable of delivering current in the range of 20-250 A. The allowable electrode diameters are from 1.6 to 5 mm. The manufacturer provides very useful in domestic use functions of hot start and protection against sticking, the control panel is equipped with a digital display — all this greatly simplifies the operation of the model. The inverter is implemented on the basis of the IGBT architecture, which, in addition to a small mass, provides ample features for setting up the device.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kaiser 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kaiser.
Buy Kaiser NBC-250L Profi
All prices 18 →Сварочный инвертор Kaiser NBC-250L profi (42903) | 4 061 ₴ |
Сварочный инвертор Kaiser NBC-250L Profi (+чемодан) | 4 367 ₴ |
Зварювальний Інвертор - nbc-250l profi, у валізі (kaiser) | 4 341 ₴ |
Зварювальний інвертор Kaiser NBC-250L PROFI 42903 | 4 329 ₴ |
Зварювальний апарат Kaiser NBC-250L Profi | 4 560 ₴ |
0 0 0 4 |
The welding machine is very good. Cook softly. Work altered it quite a lot. I immediately changed the "sleeves" to copper. When buying, you need to disassemble and check the tightening of all nuts. use Kaiser NBC-250L Profi month or more i recommend it should buy |
The device has never failed in four years. For this price, just super welding. Haven't found any issues in four years. use Kaiser NBC-250L Profi month or more i recommend it should buy |
excellent welding .. have been using for 5 years Cooks great open circuit voltage 60v lower than stated i recommend it should buy |
Equipment under the trademark Kaiser Welding is in demand both in the philistine segment and among the pros of the welding business. In the inverter league of welding machines, the advanced NBC-250L model runs the show.
Welding parameters
The device is used for manual arc welding using electrodes 1.6-5 mm in MMA mode. In operation, the device is capable of delivering a constant current with a power of 20 to 250 A. At the output, the operator of the welding inverter receives an even and high-quality seam on most types of products without any special gestures. As a load, he is provided with the functions of hot start and anti-sticking of the electrode (Anti-Stick).
Ease of handling
In addition to the standard “twist” for setting the current strength, the front panel of the device has got hold of a small digital display, which increases the convenience of handling the welding inverter. Also on the front end there are leads for wires. The length of the bundled cables leaves much to be desired, besides, the ground clamp for most of their specimens turned out to be of poor quality. On other fronts, claims against the model are made in relation to an uncomfortable full-time mask.
Application in everyday life
"Out of the box" the so-called "carcass" Kaiser NBC-250L Profi is carefully packed into a case for storage and carrying. In pursuit, the model has acquired a shoulder strap, which makes it possible to weld "on weight". In the bottom line, we have a high-quality inverter with balanced characteristics and minimal flaws in the design, which fits perfectly into the concept of domestic use.