Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 1x16Gb KF426S15IB1/16
Videos 2Photos 6 |
Kingston Fury KF426S15IB1/16 |
|
The Kingston Fury Impact is an example of a laptop RAM that is one of a kind, tagging its way into the ranks of overclocking RAM and not far behind classic desktop DIMM RAM. For example, this is almost the only line of SO-DIMM RAM in which the modules and the memory controller are covered with heat sink stickers that help with memory cooling. The Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 single stick has 16 GB of memory headroom with a claimed clock speed of 2666 MHz and a throughput of around 21300 MB/s.
Runs out of the box with stock CL15 timings (15-17-17) and 1.2V voltage. Thanks to the use of select memory chips and high-end controllers, Fury Impact is theoretically capable of overclocking up to 3200 MHz, which is a rarity by the standards of SO-DIMM DDR memory. It should be replaced that this model replaced the RAM from the HyperX Impact line, which passed into the hands of Kingston after a deal between HyperX and HP. Kingston assured that before launching a large-scale update, they finalized the power circuits, redid the element base and used more modern memory chips. And this, in turn, made it possible to achieve more efficient cooling and increase overclocking potential.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kingston Fury 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kingston Fury.
Buy Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 1x16Gb KF426S15IB1/16
All prices 28 →Kingston SODIMM DDR4 16GB 2666Mhz FURY Impact Black (KF426S15IB1/16) KF426 | 1 539 ₴ |
Память для ноутбуків Kingston Fury 16 GB SO-DIMM DDR4 2666 MHz Impact (KF4 | 1 851 ₴ |
Модуль памяти для ноутбука SoDIMM ddr4 16gb 2666 MHz Fury Impact HyperX (K | 1 650 ₴ |
ОЗУ Kingston Fury Impact SO-DIMM DDR4 16GB 2666 MHz (KF426S15IB1/16) KF426 | 1 547 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті Kingston Fury SODIMM DDR4-2666 16384MB PC4-21300 Impact Bla | 1 552 ₴ |
Up to chickpeas went, working in pairs with soldering 8 GB at a speed of 3200 MHz Pidishla Nope Максим Сергієнко: use Kingston Fury KF432S20IB/16 less than month
А вона підійде до ноута,
Вона спеціально для ноутбуків |
Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 1x16Gb configurations
Price for Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 1x16Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 1x16Gb KF426S15IB1/16 | from 1 491 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 1x16Gb KF426S16IB/16 | from 1 570 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 1x16Gb KF432S20IB1/16 | from 1 786 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 1x16Gb KF432S20IB/16 | from 1 448 ₴ | 25 offers |