Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 2x8Gb KF432S20IBK2/16
Videos 1Photos 6 |
Kingston Fury KF432S20IBK2/16 2666 MHz CL15 3200 MHz CL20 |
|
A set of two SO-DIMM RAM modules with a total capacity of 16 GB (2x8 GB). Part of Fury Impact's unusual compact overclocking RAM product line. Designed to expand the current set of RAM in laptops, ultrabooks and compact PCs. This memory replaces the HyperX Impact RAM, which Kingston relaunched after selling the HyperX brand and HP. In connection with the restart, Kingston announced the transition to better memory chips that work much more stable during heavy overclocking.
To increase the chances of overclocking, the trims were equipped with small black heat sinks with the logo of the series. For those users who do not like to do such things on their own, XMP auto-overclocking profiles are supported with pre-set frequency, voltage and timing settings. If both modules are immediately installed in a laptop or other compact PC, then using Plug and Play technology, they will start at a clock frequency of 3200 MHz, providing a throughput of 25600 MB / s, which is a serious result for DDR4 SO-DIMM memory. Module performance has been tested with AMD Ryzen and Intel Core mobile processor-based configurations released between 2014 and 2021.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kingston Fury 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kingston Fury.
Buy Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 2x8Gb KF432S20IBK2/16
All prices 30 →Kingston SODIMM DDR4 16GB (2x8GB) 3200Mhz FURY Impact Black (KF432S20IBK2/ | 1 539 ₴ |
Модуль пам`ятi SO-DIMM 2x8GB/3200 DDR4 Kingston Fury Impact (KF432S20IBK2/ | 1 659 ₴ |
Пристрій для ноутбука Kingston DDR4 3200 16GB KIT (8GBx2) SO-DIMM FURY Imp | 1 826 ₴ |
Kingston Fury 16 Gb (2x8 GB) SO-DIMM DDR4 3200 MHz Impact (KF432S20IBK2/16 | 1 771 ₴ |
Память для ноутбуків Kingston Fury 16 GB (2x8GB) SO-DIMM DDR4 3200 MHz Imp | 2 373 ₴ |
Miracle memory, it got up to i5-10300H well at 19-21-21-39 timings, there were no complaints, from the first day everything worked like a charm, it doesn’t overheat, it’s a great design Fast memory, good xmp performance, significantly speeds up the robot processor, using Samsung chips not mentioning p000q: use Kingston Fury KF432S20IBK2/16 more than year |
Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 2x8Gb configurations
Price for Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 2x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 2x8Gb KF426S15IBK2/16 | from 1 705 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
Kingston Fury Impact DDR4 2x8Gb KF432S20IBK2/16 | from 1 539 ₴ | 30 offers |