Logicpower PSW-800 800 VA
Videos 2 |
Logicpower PSW-800 800 VA 800 VA1000 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logicpower 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logicpower.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Logicpower PSW-800 800 VA
All prices 7 →LogicPower LogicPower UPS W800 + АКБ OPzS 3860W (19668) 19668 | 41 441 ₴ |
Комплект резервного питания LogicPower W800 + гелевая батарея 1080 Ватт (U | 17 006 ₴ |
LogicPower UPS W800+ АКБ GL 1080W LP23186 | 17 006 ₴ |
Комплект резервного питания LogicPower W800 + мультигелевая батарея 1080 В | 14 471 ₴ |
Комплект резервного живлення LogicPower W800 + мультигелева батарея 1080 В | 15 233 ₴ |
Комплект резервного питания LogicPower W800 + мультигелевая батарея 1080 В | 15 233 ₴ |
LogicPower UPS W800+ АКБ MG 1080W LP23190 | 15 233 ₴ |
There has been some kind of horror in the city with energy supply since the 90s and during this time absolutely nothing has changed, and if you look closely, in some places it has even become worse. An uninterruptible power supply for the home is like a faucet in the kitchen, there is no way without it. I decided to take a more expensive model, because in any case, you will have to pay more for the repair of burned-out equipment. After all, the miser, as you know, pays twice. It can not only ensure the operation of equipment after a power outage, but also performs the function of voltage stabilization.
The package does not include a battery, so I had to buy it separately. By the way, they are also not cheap, so the whole system cost a tidy sum. Although, I think the purchase is justified - it's much calmer. The UPS works well, switching to the battery (in the event of a complete blackout) occurs instantly, the equipment continues to operate in normal mode, completely unaware of this moment. Stabilization also works correctly - the output is always standard 220 volts. Charging the battery is fast, and the accumulated charge is spent quite sparingly. It seems to me that the electronics of this UPS does not work quite correctly. The cooling fan turns on extremely rarely, after which it will work for several seconds (up to a minute) and turn off again. I don't know if that's the way it should be, but it still worries me a little. I hope overheating (if it occurs) will not affect the service life. |
ПО перевел на русский язык сам, конечно можно найти к нему программу сразу на русском. Пока не тестировал, нет аккумулятора. Нашел его в своем городе дали гарантию 24 мес. Зимой точно сгодится, так как выключать свет будут 100%, уже есть графики отключений. Буду ставить на цирк. насос (твердотопливного котла) и турбинного газ. котла, сумарной мощности 260 Вт. Проверю отпишусь! Апарат понравился, оч. красивый, строгой формы, ничего лишнего. Много брака попадается just bought Logicpower PSW-500 |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
27 June 2013, 11:07
Аккумулятор #
У него есть свой аккумулятор или надо брать дополнительный?
Какие аккумуляторы к нему подходят? Какие у них должны быть параметры? Например, автомобильный можно подключить или нет? Можно ли подключать параллельно несколько аакумуляторов?
3 out of 12 question(s) shown
9 more question(s)
Video reviews
Logicpower PSW-800 configurations
Price for Logicpower PSW-800 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Logicpower PSW-800 800 VA | from 14 471 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Logicpower PSW-1000 1000 VA | from 7 509 ₴ | 3 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →