Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus 800 VA without battery (0004153)
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus 800 VA without battery 500 VA 32 Ah battery LiFePO4 12.8 V 32 Ah 500 VA 40 Ah battery GL 12 V 40 Ah 500 VA 40 Ah battery MG 12 V 40 Ah 500 VA 45 Ah 2 batteries GL 12 V 45 Ah 500 VA 45 Ah 2 MG batteries 12 V 45 Ah 500 VA 45 Ah battery MG 12 V 45 Ah 500 VA 50 Ah battery LiFePO4 12.8 V 50 Ah 500 VA 55 Ah battery MG 12 V 55 Ah 500 VA 64 Ah battery LiFePO4 LCD 12.8 V 64 Ah 500 VA 65 Ah battery GL 12 V 65 Ah 500 VA 65 Ah battery MG 12 V 65 Ah 500 VA 100 Ah battery LiFePO4 LCD 12.8 V 100 Ah 500 VA without battery 800 VA 45 Ah 2 batteries GL 12 V 45 Ah 800 VA 45 Ah 2 MG batteries 12 V 45 Ah 800 VA 100 Ah battery LiFePO4 LCD 12 V 100 Ah 800 VA 100 Ah battery MG 12 V 100 Ah 800 VA 120 Ah battery MG 12 V 120 Ah 800 VA without battery |
|
A reliable, convenient and relatively lightweight interactive uninterruptible power supply (UPS) of medium power with a clear LED display, correct sine wave output, support for the cold start function and adjustable battery charge current. Positioned as a product in the mid-price category, intended for active household and professional use. Designed for use of external lead-acid gel batteries with a voltage of 12V.
It also supports the correct operation of higher-capacity LiFePO4 batteries, which provide a much larger number of charge-discharge cycles, can be discharged without problems at high currents and are able to operate efficiently at low temperatures. The rated power of the Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus uninterruptible power supply is 560 W, maximum peak 800 W. The output voltage in the form of a pure sine wave makes it possible to use such a source to power a wide range of different equipment, including devices with transformer power supplies, induction coils/chokes, and power supplies that support active/passive power factor correction. Suitable for working with telecommunications equipment, industrial and desktop PCs, and will cope with the task of supplying gas/solid fuel boilers and small circulation pumps.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logicpower 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logicpower.
Buy Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus 800 VA without battery
All prices 68 →Источники бесперебойного питания LogicPower LPY-PSW-800Va+ white | 6 099 ₴ |
ИБП LogicPower LPY-PSW-800VA+ (LP4153) | 6 099 ₴ |
ДБЖ LogicPower LPY-PSW-800VA+ (560Вт) LP4153 | 6 099 ₴ |
ИБП LogiсPower LPY-PSW-800VA | 6 099 ₴ |
LogicPower LogicPower UPS12V LPY-PSW-800VA+(560Вт) 5A/15A (4153) | 6 099 ₴ |
Insure the operation circuit of this LPY-PSW-800VA+ DBZh and its analogues for the pressure and type - at your input voltage in the tank is 233 Volts - at the DBZH output will be 203 Volts. And when lowering the input voltage to 232 volts, you will take 232 volts at the output! Tobto. voltage strip 30 volts! Everything you need to know about the characteristic "Output voltage, V: 220 ± 10%. The characteristics "hour of switching-4-6 ms" do not work for the response of other household outbuildings in the range of DBZH Price, compactness 1. The range of switching output voltage is 30 Volts! 2. great hour of chanting |
This uninterruptible power supply was purchased for the equipment of a mobile chemical laboratory mounted in the back of a minibus. There is not much equipment in it, but it is not always convenient and possible to use the car's electrical system as a current source. We have customers on the territory of which it is impossible to stand for a long time with the engine running. Such rules forced us to look for an alternative option for connecting equipment. And so this uninterruptible power supply, paired with a mighty 45-kilogram lead-acid battery, became an option. Its capacity is 150 ampere * hours, which, when translated from Chinese units of measurement into normal ones, turns into about 110. But even this is enough to power a pH meter, a spectrophotometer, a scale, a portable titration table with LED backlight, two laptops with one inkjet printer , and LED laboratory lighting. In total, the entire household draws approximately 270-300 watts of power, but of course, all these devices never work at once. So the real consumption fluctuates around 100-160 watts. Small size, this is important when installing in a limited volume of a mobile laboratory. It works clearly, at the output it gives a quite acceptable quality of a sinusoid and with a typical load of 100-160 watts it can last a very long time. In fact, we managed to work on it the whole working day, that is, about 6 hours of pure activity. If the customer has the opportunity to supply power to the machine, then the uninterruptible power supply turns into a reliable and functional stabilizer. He knows how to correct the voltage at the output, despite the fact that the input can be from 150 to 260 volts. The efficiency could be higher. And he hums, wow! The fan starts as soon as battery operation or charging starts and spins all the time. I got used to it for a long time, infuriated me wildly. |
Voltage dips in autumn reached 160-170 volts or less. And in winter, complete blackouts from 30 minutes to an hour, or even an hour and a half, were added to the failures. It knocked out at the substation, and not only because of our street, it turned out that the power supply of the new building of a small shopping center was brought to the substation. It was impossible to winter with such food. The stabilizer partially alleviated the problem, but the shutdowns stopped the gas boiler and left the house without heating. The issue was helped to solve the purchase and installation of such an uninterruptible power supply. This is an uninterruptible power supply and at the same time a good stabilizer that can rectify voltages from 150 to 270 volts. And for smooth operation, I bought an additional 40 Ah lead battery. The capacity may seem small, but the boiler also consumes a little, about 100 watts in active mode and at most 10 watts at rest. So for 2-2.5 hours it is enough. Well, if you wish, you can stretch this time up to six hours. To do this, you need to turn on the boiler for 40-50 minutes, followed by breaks for an hour. Fortunately, a cold start allows you to do such things with ease. Protects against voltage surges. Battery operation is accompanied by fan noise and it makes a decent noise. |
Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus configurations
Price for Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus |
---|---|---|---|---|
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LP LiFePO4 12.8V 32 Ah 500 VA 32 Ah battery LiFePO4 12.8 V 32 Ah | from 11 212 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LPM-GL 12V 40 Ah 500 VA 40 Ah battery GL 12 V 40 Ah | from 8 028 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LPM-MG 12V 40 Ah 500 VA 40 Ah battery MG 12 V 40 Ah | from 8 236 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + 2 x LPM-GL 12V 45 Ah 500 VA 45 Ah 2 batteries GL 12 V 45 Ah | from 15 595 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + 2 x LPM-MG 12V 45 Ah 500 VA 45 Ah 2 MG batteries 12 V 45 Ah | from 13 823 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LPM-MG 12V 45 Ah 500 VA 45 Ah battery MG 12 V 45 Ah | from 8 541 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LP LiFePO4 12.8V 50 Ah 500 VA 50 Ah battery LiFePO4 12.8 V 50 Ah | from 14 719 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LPM-MG 12V 55 Ah 500 VA 55 Ah battery MG 12 V 55 Ah | from 9 335 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LP LiFePO4 LCD 12.8V 64 Ah 500 VA 64 Ah battery LiFePO4 LCD 12.8 V 64 Ah | from 16 837 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LPM-GL 12V 65 Ah 500 VA 65 Ah battery GL 12 V 65 Ah | from 10 396 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LPM-MG 12V 65 Ah 500 VA 65 Ah battery MG 12 V 65 Ah | from 9 840 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus + LP LiFePO4 LCD 12.8V 100 Ah 500 VA 100 Ah battery LiFePO4 LCD 12.8 V 100 Ah | from 24 319 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-500VA Plus 500 VA without battery | from 4 380 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus + 2 x LPM-GL 12V 45 Ah 800 VA 45 Ah 2 batteries GL 12 V 45 Ah | from 15 748 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus + 2 x LPM-MG 12V 45 Ah 800 VA 45 Ah 2 MG batteries 12 V 45 Ah | from 14 185 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus + LP LiFePO4 LCD 12V 100 Ah 800 VA 100 Ah battery LiFePO4 LCD 12 V 100 Ah | from 25 200 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus + LPM-MG 12V 100 Ah 800 VA 100 Ah battery MG 12 V 100 Ah | from 13 191 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus + LPM-MG 12V 120 Ah 800 VA 120 Ah battery MG 12 V 120 Ah | from 15 505 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Logicpower LPY-PSW-800VA Plus 800 VA without battery | from 5 309 ₴ | 68 offers |