Midea Mission MSMB-24HRFN1-Q 70 m²
Videos 10 | Expecting restock 24 898 ₴ Powerful household-class inverter split system for servicing residential or office premises up to 70 m². It belongs to the products of the Midea Mission family of the 2016 model, the products of which are distinguished by a reasonable price and full adaptation for heating in the winter conditions of the east european climate (up to -20 °C). This model can easily cope with the tasks of cooling, heating, dehumidification and air circulation (with a capacity of up to 1055 m³ / h). The proprietary microprocessor control system for the DC inverter compressor supports flexible performance control depending on the tasks and current climatic conditions. Among the advantages of inverter technology, one should especially note the impressive efficiency in all operating modes and the increased accurac...y of maintaining the set temperature. In the event of an emergency shutdown due to a power failure, the Midea Mission DC MSMB-24HRFN1-Q air conditioner stores the set operating parameters in the memory, which are automatically activated when the power is restored. There is a function of automatic dehumidification of heat exchangers, on-off by timer and a low-noise night mode for a comfortable stay. |
Powerful household-class inverter split system for servicing residential or office premises up to 70 m². It belongs to the products of the Midea Mission family of the 2016 model, the products of which are distinguished by a reasonable price and full adaptation for heating in the winter conditions of the east european climate (up to -20 °C). This model can easily cope with the tasks of cooling, heating, dehumidification and air circulation (with a capacity of up to 1055 m³ / h).
The proprietary microprocessor control system for the DC inverter compressor supports flexible performance control depending on the tasks and current climatic conditions. Among the advantages of inverter technology, one should especially note the impressive efficiency in all operating modes and the increased accuracy of maintaining the set temperature. In the event of an emergency shutdown due to a power failure, the Midea Mission DC MSMB-24HRFN1-Q air conditioner stores the set operating parameters in the memory, which are automatically activated when the power is restored. There is a function of automatic dehumidification of heat exchangers, on-off by timer and a low-noise night mode for a comfortable stay.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Midea 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Midea.
I wanted to buy an air conditioner that is modern, quiet, efficient, including in terms of energy consumption and of high quality. If you approach this issue head-on, then any specialist in climate technology will say that with such requirements, you need to take Mitsubishi, Daikin or Panasonic. All these are worthy brands, but the prices for their equipment are completely unkind and I was not going to spend so much. It's good that there are relatively inexpensive, but decent quality Chinese, such as this Midea model. The youngest model from the top line, and top products always have a lot of "tasty" for the consumer. Firstly, this is a modern inverter circuit for controlling the compressor and fan motor, which not only makes the air conditioner energy efficient, but also increases the reliability of the compressor. And thanks to her, in this air conditioner, smooth control of the flow rate of cold air is possible, which is also important. Secondly, it not only can quickly cool, but also knows how to heat. It is important that this can be done even when the weather is down to -20 degrees. I have not checked this yet, it was bought this spring, but I think that everything will be in order. Thirdly, it works quietly, and in the night mode it is generally silent and this is very important for the house. And finally, it looks beautiful on the wall and is convenient to use. A stylish deushka with an LCD screen can quickly change any parameters, including setting a timer, so that by the time I come home from work, the air conditioner turns on automatically and works out the desired temperature. There is no backlight on the LCD screen of the remote control, which sometimes makes it difficult to quickly set the desired mode in the evening or at night. The outdoor unit is not as quiet as the indoor unit. |
I thought for a long time about what kind of air conditioner to buy in our two-room apartment and where to actually place it. In a small room there is a small area, he will freeze it, and in a large one it is too far from the kitchen, his work will not be felt there. As a result, I decided to buy a powerful model and hang it in the hall, from where the doors to both living rooms and the kitchen actually diverge. Buy Midea was advised by a familiar seller of climate technology, he said that this series has a very good price-performance ratio. Well, he also praised the quality of Midea, saying that although it is 100% China, it is high-quality China, from a normal factory, and not from some basements. Silen, the total area of the apartment minus the bathroom, bathroom and balcony (for some reason it is also considered in the total area) is approximately equal to 37 squares. They can be told that the air conditioner copes with such an area. True, two of the three windows we have are shaded by trees, but all the same, based on the area, the loads are serious. The compressor in it is inverter, that is, it does not work according to the traditional start-start scheme, but spins constantly but at different speeds. Considering that the wear of the compressor first of all occurs at the start, when not all of its sati are well lubricated. So the inverter, working more in time, wears out less than usual. The fan is quiet at low speeds. Has a very long warranty. I thought the outdoor unit would be quieter. It buzzes noticeably, but the neighbors don’t seem to complain yet, okay. Vertical blinds cannot be controlled from the remote control, only manually. |
- Ability to control via the Internet (Wi-Fi module is ordered separately)
Midea Mission MSMB-24HRFN1-Q configurations
Price for Midea Mission MSMB-24HRFN1-Q |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midea Mission MSMB-09HRFN1-Q ION 26 m² | from 13 020 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Midea Mission MSMB-12HRFN1-Q ION 30 m² | from 12 698 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Midea Mission MSMB-18HRFN1-Q 50 m² | from 18 398 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Midea Mission MSMB-24HRFN1-Q 70 m² | from 24 898 ₴ | 1 offer |