Midea MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q 26 m²
Inverter split system for air conditioning in residential or office premises up to 26 m². It belongs to the models of the popular Midea FAIRWIND series, the products of which are distinguished by affordable prices and excellent functionality. Compressor control system with DC inverter (DC inverter technology) can flexibly adjust the performance to suit the current needs of the user.
At the same time, the number of start-stop cycles of the key components of the split system is minimized, which has the most positive effect on the overall durability of the device. Thanks to the inverter technology, the Midea MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q air conditioner shows high class A energy efficiency, can withstand the set temperature with high accuracy and has a reduced noise level of the indoor and outdoor units.
In addition to standard cooling and heating modes, dehumidification and simple air circulation are also supported. In addition to the standard set of mechanical filters that trap dust, there is an ionizer that refreshes the air with useful, negatively charged air ions. Equipped with modern technology for automatic dehumidification of the heat exchanger, which prevents the appearance of fungal and mold microorganisms in the indoor unit. It supports night mode, which creates the conditions for the most comfortable sleep, and the Turbo function.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Midea 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Midea.
Buy Midea MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q 26 m²
Кондиціонер Midea DC-inverter MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q | 15 290 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Midea MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q | 9 471 ₴ |
Спліт-система Midea MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q | 13 802 ₴ |
Кондиціонер MIDEA MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q ION | 13 804 ₴ |
The air conditioner was chosen for a room with three-meter ceilings and an area of 19.5 square meters. Three operators and one dispatcher on duty are sitting in it, so it also needs to be ventilated from time to time. I myself am not an expert on air conditioners, but a knowledgeable person advised me to take such a Midea model. This is a genuine, 100% Chinese brand that has its own production and is serious about product quality. The only thing that confused me about this advice was that, according to its characteristics, it seemed to be designed for 33 square meters, that is, there was almost a double power reserve on the face. Why so many??? To which a knowledgeable person explained to me that 33 squares were already sucked from the finger by our writers describing online stores and you should not look at this mythical figure, but at cooling power and performance. Then it turns out that the serviced area is approximately equal to 25-27 square meters or 19.5 squares + 25% of the stock. An inverter compressor compared to a conventional compressor is almost the same as a two-stroke internal combustion engine compared to a four-stroke. In other words, a must-have inverter. Thanks to this compressor, the air conditioner runs quieter than usual, has a longer mechanical resource, and is noticeably more economical in terms of energy consumption. Cooling provides fast and complete throughout the considerable volume of the room. True, it is not easy to sit in a room during his most active work, an icy breeze can quickly call for a cold. It also knows how to work for heating, but since it was installed already at the end of April, there has not yet been a chance to check it out a little. The remote control is small, but stylish and modern, as they say, in trend. The first inclusion was hectic. Freon hissed, something gurgled, and when the fan turned, a rattling sound was heard. But since then it works great and no complaints about it |
Midea MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q configurations
Price for Midea MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midea MS12FU-09HRDN1-Q 26 m² | from 9 471 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Midea MS12FU-12HRDN1-Q 33 m² | from 10 820 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Midea MS12FU-18HRFN1-Q 53 m² | from 13 258 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Midea MS12FU-24HRFN1-Q 70 m² | from 16 798 ₴ | 4 offers |