Midea Mission MSMB-12HRFN1-Q ION 30 m²
Videos 10 | Expecting restock 12 698 ₴ Inexpensive household inverter split system for air conditioning in residential or office premises up to 30 m². It belongs to the models of the popular Midea Mission series of the 2016 model, the products of which are distinguished by affordable prices and are able to work effectively in winter in the heat pump mode (for heating) in the east european climate. It can solve the problems of cooling, heating, dehumidification and provide circulation with a capacity of up to 519 m³ / h. The digital compressor control system with DC inverter drive and DC inverter technology flexibly adjusts the performance, adapting to current climatic conditions and user needs. It provides the Midea Mission DC MSMB-12HRFN1-Q ION air conditioner with high energy efficiency and allows it to maintain the set tempe...rature extremely accurately. In addition to a mechanical filter that traps large dust particles, there is an electrostatic filter and an ionizer that saturates the air with useful air ions. There is an automatic dehumidification function of the heat exchanger to prevent the appearance of colonies of pathogens. Night mode is supported, which creates the conditions for the most comfortable sleep. |
Inexpensive household inverter split system for air conditioning in residential or office premises up to 30 m². It belongs to the models of the popular Midea Mission series of the 2016 model, the products of which are distinguished by affordable prices and are able to work effectively in winter in the heat pump mode (for heating) in the east european climate. It can solve the problems of cooling, heating, dehumidification and provide circulation with a capacity of up to 519 m³ / h.
The digital compressor control system with DC inverter drive and DC inverter technology flexibly adjusts the performance, adapting to current climatic conditions and user needs. It provides the Midea Mission DC MSMB-12HRFN1-Q ION air conditioner with high energy efficiency and allows it to maintain the set temperature extremely accurately. In addition to a mechanical filter that traps large dust particles, there is an electrostatic filter and an ionizer that saturates the air with useful air ions. There is an automatic dehumidification function of the heat exchanger to prevent the appearance of colonies of pathogens. Night mode is supported, which creates the conditions for the most comfortable sleep.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Midea 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Midea.
I thought for a long time about what kind of air conditioner to buy in our two-room apartment and where to actually place it. In a small room there is a small area, he will freeze it, and in a large one it is too far from the kitchen, his work will not be felt there. As a result, I decided to buy a powerful model and hang it in the hall, from where the doors to both living rooms and the kitchen actually diverge. Buy Midea was advised by a familiar seller of climate technology, he said that this series has a very good price-performance ratio. Well, he also praised the quality of Midea, saying that although it is 100% China, it is high-quality China, from a normal factory, and not from some basements. Silen, the total area of the apartment minus the bathroom, bathroom and balcony (for some reason it is also considered in the total area) is approximately equal to 37 squares. They can be told that the air conditioner copes with such an area. True, two of the three windows we have are shaded by trees, but all the same, based on the area, the loads are serious. The compressor in it is inverter, that is, it does not work according to the traditional start-start scheme, but spins constantly but at different speeds. Considering that the wear of the compressor first of all occurs at the start, when not all of its sati are well lubricated. So the inverter, working more in time, wears out less than usual. The fan is quiet at low speeds. Has a very long warranty. I thought the outdoor unit would be quieter. It buzzes noticeably, but the neighbors don’t seem to complain yet, okay. Vertical blinds cannot be controlled from the remote control, only manually. |
I wanted to buy an air conditioner that is modern, quiet, efficient, including in terms of energy consumption and of high quality. If you approach this issue head-on, then any specialist in climate technology will say that with such requirements, you need to take Mitsubishi, Daikin or Panasonic. All these are worthy brands, but the prices for their equipment are completely unkind and I was not going to spend so much. It's good that there are relatively inexpensive, but decent quality Chinese, such as this Midea model. The youngest model from the top line, and top products always have a lot of "tasty" for the consumer. Firstly, this is a modern inverter circuit for controlling the compressor and fan motor, which not only makes the air conditioner energy efficient, but also increases the reliability of the compressor. And thanks to her, in this air conditioner, smooth control of the flow rate of cold air is possible, which is also important. Secondly, it not only can quickly cool, but also knows how to heat. It is important that this can be done even when the weather is down to -20 degrees. I have not checked this yet, it was bought this spring, but I think that everything will be in order. Thirdly, it works quietly, and in the night mode it is generally silent and this is very important for the house. And finally, it looks beautiful on the wall and is convenient to use. A stylish deushka with an LCD screen can quickly change any parameters, including setting a timer, so that by the time I come home from work, the air conditioner turns on automatically and works out the desired temperature. There is no backlight on the LCD screen of the remote control, which sometimes makes it difficult to quickly set the desired mode in the evening or at night. The outdoor unit is not as quiet as the indoor unit. |
- Ability to control via the Internet (Wi-Fi module is ordered separately)
Midea Mission MSMB-12HRFN1-Q ION configurations
Price for Midea Mission MSMB-12HRFN1-Q ION |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midea Mission MSMB-09HRFN1-Q ION 26 m² | from 13 020 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Midea Mission MSMB-12HRFN1-Q ION 30 m² | from 12 698 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Midea Mission MSMB-18HRFN1-Q 50 m² | from 18 398 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Midea Mission MSMB-24HRFN1-Q 70 m² | from 24 898 ₴ | 1 offer |