Midea MSR-09HRN1 25 m²
Stylish and affordable household air conditioner of low power for wall mounting. It is a split-system of the Midea R Star family, equipped with a microprocessor control system and a high-quality compressor of a traditional design from GMCC / Toshiba. This model is designed to serve residential and office rooms up to 25 m². In addition to cooling, it is able to heat, dry and organize air circulation (ventilation mode, up to 450 m³/min).
Thanks to the elegant design of the indoor unit housing with LED display, the Midea MSR-09HRN1 air conditioner will easily fit into any modern interior. A reliable compressor and the use of high-quality components ensure a low specific power consumption and a moderate noise level. The design of the device uses heat exchangers with a hydrophilic and anti-corrosion coating. Self-cleaning is supported, which eliminates the formation of stagnant wet zones after shutdown. The conditioner is completed with system of cleaning of the passed air (mechanical and coal filters). The built-in ionizer enriches the atmosphere of the room with useful air ions. Restarts correctly after power failures.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Midea 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Midea.
Buy Midea MSR-09HRN1 25 m²
Кондиціонер Midea MSR-09HRN1 ION | 7 925 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Midea MSR-09HRN1 | 7 929 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Midea MSR-09HRN1 ION | 7 927 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Midea MSR-09HRN1 ION | 7 929 ₴ |
1 1 4 1 |
I chose this model on the advice of a specialist installer of climate technology. Cools two small living rooms with an area of about 20 squares. I have been using it for the second year and so far the "flight is normal". I think that the money spent on its acquisition is well spent. Decently cools the air, both in automatic and manual modes. The temperature in both rooms is set in 35-40 minutes. Time, of course, is not a record, but as they say "slowly but surely." In the end, if you approach the issue wisely, you can set a 24-hour timer and the air conditioner will turn on in advance. Loved the heating feature. Gives a lot of dry pleasant heat. With pleasure I turned on this mode last fall - it helped out a lot during rainy dank weather. I also used the drying mode, a useful thing that suddenly came to the rescue in a situation where it was necessary to dry a large wash in the apartment. Remembers all settings when turned off and restores when turned on. Easily disassembled for cleaning mesh filters. The filters themselves are also cleaned with a vacuum cleaner without problems. Convenient and functional remote control. The indoor unit fan is noisy in all modes. Even at the lowest rotational speed there is a quiet mechanical buzzing sound. It is good that it is not installed in the bedroom, but in the adjacent room. The warranty for this model is only 12 months. I think that this is too little for such a technique. |
Needed an air conditioner for the trading floor of a small household chemicals store. The split system had to be powerful enough, because the area of the hall is about 40 square meters, and the roof warms up quite strongly in summer. I took this Midea model because I am already familiar with this brand and their price / quality ratio is always on top. The direction of air supply is well regulated. I set the supply to the ceiling and then the cold air from above descends. The flow is powerful, the air in the room, despite the racks with goods, mixes normally. The power is quite enough to maintain 24-25 degrees in the trading floor, even though the sun is frying under 40 outside. Moderately noisy - a slight hum and rustle of air is present in the entire range of fan speeds, except for the minimum one. Almost inaudible at minimum. However, there is always some background noise or soft music in the store and the noise of the indoor unit does not stand out. There are convenient indicators of the operation of the indoor unit. Easy to remove and clean the mechanical filter. To remove dust, wash them under running water and quickly dry them under the same air conditioner. For a split system of this capacity, it has an excellent price. The outdoor unit is frankly noisy. It buzzes decently, I had to take it to the roof, from there its hum does not seem to bother anyone. Short one year warranty. IMHO, not enough for a powerful air conditioner. |
Buying a good air conditioner for 1000 dollars is not difficult - Mitsubishi Electric, Daikin, Fujitsu and other Japanese brands will easily deprive you of this amount of money in exchange for a modern and reliable split system. But is it possible to make a successful purchase of an air conditioner for a reasonable amount of $ 250-300? You can, and it's not hard at all. Midea conditioners prove it. MSR-12HRN1 is a simple and functional model. You will not find here inverter control, dual plasma filters or a room scan function with the construction of its heat map. Only the most necessary, what we want to get from the air conditioner every day. The power of this model is quite sufficient for cooling a large room of 20-25 square meters. I hung it in a 18m guest room and it works well. But, you should not count on more. The indoor unit in the low fan speed mode is quite quiet. At medium and high speeds, it is clearly audible, but not annoying. Good adjustment angles of the louvers, which set the vertical direction of the air flow. Temperature display on the indoor unit display. You can always see it without looking for the remote control. The remote control is very simple and intuitive. The outdoor unit is noisy. But I'm aware of this and installed it on the blank end wall of my panel house. So he does not interfere with anyone, at least the neighbors sleeping with open windows did not complain. The first week at work gave a distinct smell of plastic into the room. But over time, in about two weeks, the smell completely disappeared. |
- Hydrophilic coating of the heat exchanger
- Compressor Toshiba/Matsushita
- Anti-corrosion coating of the outdoor unit
Midea MSR-09HRN1 configurations
Price for Midea MSR-09HRN1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midea MSR-07HRN1 20 m² | from 7 970 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Midea MSR-09HRN1 25 m² | from 7 925 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Midea MSR-12HRN1 35 m² | from 9 240 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Midea MSR-18HRN1 53 m² | from 15 140 ₴ | 4 offers |