Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF50VE/MUZ-SF50VE 50 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:50 m²
heating T:from -15 °C
Consumption:1660/1700 W
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Standard MSZ-SF50VE/MUZ-SF50VE
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Mitsubishi Electric 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Mitsubishi Electric.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 0 2 12 |
Bought two air conditioners. Both perform very well. Before that there were three states. LG. All gone to write-off, extraneous noise of indoor units. Mitsubishi of course with LG and there is nothing to compare, it's just heaven and earth. I recommend this Mitsubishi model, very quiet at low speeds, in general, its work is not audible. What you need at night when you rest. Quiet Didn't notice use Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF25VE/MUZ-SF25VE less than month |
When buying an air conditioner, I chose a reliable, efficient and quiet model with high-quality air filters. And the Mitsubishi Electric air conditioners of the MSZ series came up in all respects. The first thing that surprised me was the sound during its operation. More precisely, the almost complete absence of sound. Yes, at the maximum speed of the turbofan, it is naturally audible. But as soon as the desired temperature is reached in the room and the fan slows down, the air conditioner stops and even the usual rustling sound of the outgoing air completely disappears. Great feature for home air conditioning. I do not regret that I spent money on an inverter model, because it is thanks to this modern control scheme that the air conditioner can smoothly regulate the cooling capacity and that noiselessness is also achieved thanks to the operation of the inverter. Cools down the room instantly. Immediately after switching on, it reaches maximum power and after 12-15 minutes in two adjacent rooms with a total area of about 32 square meters. meters is pleasantly cool. Energy efficient. Immediately after the start, in the maximum mode, he certainly eats energy be healthy. But to maintain the temperature, he needs literally crumbs. Checked, specially looked at the electric meter. Cleans the air well. In addition to the usual mechanical filters, this model has a volumetric filter with platinum-ceramic fiber. High price. Compared to competitors, it is very high, but you need to understand that cheaper models cannot provide such a level of noise, energy efficiency and air purification. If you want all of the above pluses, prepare a decent amount. |
The model has many advantages, but the main ones are the inverter, noiselessness and an excellent set of filters for air purification (of course, because the air conditioner is not cheap). Plus to everything - firm of producers. Mitsubishi among air conditioners, this is almost the same as Apple in smartphones. Well, at least like Samsung :) The air conditioner performed well in operation. The cooling of the apartment is fast, and the set temperature is kept very confidently. In the heating mode, the results are almost identical, although it is worth saying that it will not work to heat the apartment in winter. However, the device can still work even at sub-zero temperatures, although I don’t think you should expect the efficiency of a radiator from it. He worked on heating only in the fall, he had not yet started it in the winter, since there was no such need. Many friends complain that air conditioners make a lot of noise during operation. I don’t know about others, but this one works quietly, no complaints. Even at night I can sleep peacefully with the system running. Thanks to the built-in filters, the air in the room is clean and fresh, I won’t say that it’s just like a mountain river, but it’s still much more pleasant and easier to breathe. The design is simple, so it should fit any interior. I also liked the remote control - it's compact and looks nice. During the use of any serious shortcomings have not yet revealed. use Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF35VE/MUZ-SF35VE month or more |
3 out of 14 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF50VE/MUZ-SF50VE configurations
Price for Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF50VE/MUZ-SF50VE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF25VE/MUZ-SF25VE 25 m² | from 24 399 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF35VE/MUZ-SF35VE 35 m² | from 25 692 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF42VE/MUZ-SF42VE 40 m² | from 37 201 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Mitsubishi Electric Standard MSZ-SF50VE/MUZ-SF50VE 50 m² | from 46 399 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →