Nikon D5 body
Videos 36Photos 12 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Buy Nikon D5 body
All prices 15 →Фотоапарат NIKON D5 Body (XQD) (VBA460AE) VBA460AE | 250 964 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат NIKON D5 Body (XQD) (VBA460AE) | 229 546 ₴ |
Цифровий фотоапарат Nikon D5-a (XQD) Body (VBA460AE) | 264 010 ₴ |
Цифр. фотокамера дзеркальна Nikon D5-b body (XQD) VBA460AE | 256 417 ₴ |
Цифровая фотокамера зеркальная Nikon D5-b body (XQD) | 256 699 ₴ |
A PRO-level camera is always a slightly specific technique that only professionals can fully appreciate. This is Nikon's top full-frame DSLR and that says a lot. Here, as usual, new technologies are collected, which will then be transferred to amateur-level cameras. The case is made of magnesium alloy, there is full dust and water protection, it is understandable, the main thing from a professional device is always required high reliability. Management is traditional Nikon-ovsky, familiar to me. The appearance of the touch screen was unusual. It is really useful, and selecting the focus point in LiveView mode with your finger is a must have. Autofocus is excellent in all modes and in all lighting conditions. It shoots in bursts at a speed of 14 frames per second, and shoots from such a speed in RAW (!) And a continuous burst can last up to 200 (!!!) frames. It should be noted here that if you turn on focus priority, then the speed will drop about one and a half to two times. Amazing sensitivity 21 megapixel matrix. You can work up to ISO 12800. Grain appears from about 3200, but 12800 is easily and completely removed by built-in filters. Writes gorgeous UltraHD video at 30 fps, but it's more of a prank. Traditionally for professional Nikon cameras, there is a very capacious battery. It's really big and heavy. It's hard for me to imagine him in the hands of a woman. It's 2017, but this camera has no Wi-Fi, no NFC, no GPS. Strictly speaking, they are available, but in the form of separate (of course, expensive) modules. With a carcass price of almost 7 kilobucks, this is a strange move. Large and heavy charging, as if in 2107 there are no small and compact pulse current sources. |
The heavyweight Nikon D5 is the best of today's cameras released under the wing of the famous Japanese brand. Everything in its design is sharpened to obtain the highest quality result, regardless of the current shooting conditions.
Developed ergonomics
When meeting with a DSLR, the developed ergonomics attract attention — the number and location of controls on the Nikon D5 "carcass" is thought out to the smallest detail. At the user's disposal, two additional service screens are provided for displaying parameters and backlit keys that you do not have to grope for when shooting in the dark. It is proposed to be sighted using an optical viewfinder or a 3.2-inch touch screen.
Interesting — inside
As usual, all the most interesting is hidden inside the shock-resistant, dust- and moisture-proof case of the model. The "centre of the universe" of the camera is a 21 MP sensor in conjunction with a powerful EXPEED 5 processor, which allows you to shoot in full resolution at 12 fps (with autofocus). The buffer begins to "choke" only after 15-20 seconds. continuous “clicking” of the shutter, which is quite enough to receive over 200 RAW files in a given time period. They are recorded on Compact Flash or XQD memory cards (the camera is available with double slots for both of these versions).
Error-free autofocus
The autofocus system on board the camera has 153 points, of which 99 are cross-shaped. The central dot allows focus at a light level of -4 EV (corresponding to moonlight), the rest cling to the subject at -3 EV. Automation can be completely trusted in matters of shooting dynamic scenes, without worrying about possible misses.
Almost perfect
One of the most impressive characteristics of the Nikon D5 is the phenomenal level of maximum ISO sensitivity in the extended range — ISO 3,280,000. Of course, you can’t call it a worker, however, up to ISO 16000-32000, the camera produces very good pictures with minimal noise artifacts. Praise also deserves the record battery life of the model, measured by the support of the ability to get over 3500 frames on a single battery charge. And in order not to create the impression that we are facing an perfect solution in all respects, it is necessary to highlight a couple of disadvantages of the DSLR: the limitation on the duration of 4K video recording (up to 3 minutes) and the lack of Wi-Fi and GPS on board. The latter are optionally available as external modules.
- Timelapse with continuous shooting up to 9999 frames per burst