Nikon D7000 kit 18-55
Videos 37Photos 26 |
Nikon D7000 kit 18-55
Panel:APS-C (23x15.5 mm), 16.2 MPix
Focal length:18 - 55 mm
Lens aperture:f/3.5 - f/5.6
Video:Full HD (1080p)
Snapshot size:4928x3264 px
ISO range:100-6400
Burst shooting:6 fps
Screen:3 ''
SLR camera with a wide range of features, designed for advanced amateurs or those who are taking their first steps in professional photography. It is equipped with an APS-C matrix with a resolution of 16.2 megapixels and can shoot photos up to 4928x3264 pixels and 1080p video; There is an HDMI output for viewing footage. It is also worth noting the good features for serial shooting — 6 fps. Design features include two slots for memory cards, as well as a dust- and moisture-proof housing (however, this model does not apply to waterproof ones). Supplied with lens.
Does a full frame make a difference? Is it worth buying a full-frame camera?Do I need to spend money on an expensive full frame or is it better to buy a cropped camera?..
Deciphering the series and markings of Nikon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Nikon camera series
All specifications
Specifications D7000 kit 18-55
|
Deciphering the series and markings of Nikon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Nikon camera series
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
User reviews 104 | 6 1 16 78 |
I regret buying I have a camera Nikon d 7000 + 18-105 kit (official warranty) for more than a year I’ve been shooting a little mostly family photos. Two months ago I bought an original mb-d11 booster and decided to shoot a video, turned on Live View mode and found a white dead pixel on the left side of the screen. I called Nikon's technical support 08005043830 and they said that the case was guaranteed and they said to take it to a service center like remapping the pixels of the matrix there. the pixel was not visible, but the joy was short-lived after 3 days the pixel appeared again ... I handed over the camera to the service for the second time, but no one repaired it, and an act of conclusion was given that everything was normal with the camera and a broken pixel is not a defect + in the kit there was no user manual (it was lost somewhere) Kyiv says that it is in Kirovograd and Kirovograd is somewhere in Kiev. I come to the service and write an application for warranty repairs and return the user manual to me - the camera goes to Kyiv and returns with the same act and with the same defect and again without instructions. Regarding the instructions, they answered that with this camera there is only an instruction in electronic form, such as it was not included in the kit ... I turned to Nikon's official representative tel. Николай: use Nikon D7000 kit 18-55 more than year i recommend it don't buy |
there are many advantages in my opinion (I compare with d 90)
1, the greenish glass of the flash gives a cool light - the camera easily adjusts the color rendition 2, faster shutter release 3,more focus areas 4,better autofocus in total darkness 5, the body has become more ergonomic (comfortable in the hand) bye all i just bought it today - I didn't have time to see much
while reading the manual Влад Кваша: just bought Nikon D7000 kit 18-55 i recommend it should buy |
This camera has new solutions that are not even in D3 (The metering system of the camera uses a 2016-pixel RGB matrix)
I'll buy it as soon as it appears. Matrix of own production, central multi-point autofocus with 39 points, autofocus when shooting video and a completely new sensor. Here is a wonderful blog where everything is described: http://photokaravan.com/Blogs/Mymr/210 Super No bobitto: just bought Nikon D7000 kit 18-55 i recommend it should buy |
3 out of 104 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Владимир
23 December 2011, 16:26
Какой объектив к d7000 лучший (светосила, четкость, резкость) на свадьбе? #
3 out of 18 question(s) shown
15 more question(s)
Video reviews
Nikon has decided to cement the DSLR generation on the market by releasing a reciprocal camera that will compete with the Canon 7D. It is impossible to call the D7000 a fundamentally innovative camera, since it is, most of all, an updated D90 with wide functionality and the ability to shoot HD video and something that almost reached the professional D300s.
The Nikon D7000 DSLR is aimed at the serious amateur photographer and offers a complete package for creative photography.
Camera:
The camera is equipped with a new, specially designed 16-bit DX-format CMOS sensor with 16.2 effective megapixels, which allows you to take pictures with a maximum resolution of 4928x3264 Px. The sensor sensitivity is now 100-6400 IS0, upgradable to an incredible 25600 IS0.
Nikon also rewarded it with a powerful EXPEED 2 processor with precision detail processing technology, which ensures high detail and sharpness of images. Thanks to this power, the camera works quickly with 39-point TTL autofocus (9 of which are cross points). Accordingly, the rate of fire of the device is now at a very decent level, which is 6 frames per second.
Video:
The new powerful processor allows not only high-quality and fast processing of images, but also supports the ability to shoot video in Full HD 1080p (1920x1080 pixels) at 60 fps. using AF-F of the camera's continuous focus mode. Video packets are recorded in compressed MPEG4 H.264 format. At the same time, Nikon designers equipped the device with a mini-HDMI port to synchronize it with external display sources. There is also an audio output port for accompanying a stereo sound track. The downside here can be noted — the video recording time limit is 20 minutes. To save footage, the Nikon D7000 supports SD, SDHC and the latest generation of SDXC cards. The device has 2 parallel slots for 2 cards. The Nikon D7000 DSLR has an excellent set of built-in photo/video editing options.
Display:
The camera has a 3-inch 921,000-dot LCD monitor that was inherited from the D90 and D300s. The viewing angle is up to 170 degrees, and it is convenient for the photographer to check the sharpness of pictures at a magnification of 1:1 or higher. Camera viewfinder pentaprism type with 0.94x magnification and 100% frame coverage.
Nikon D7000 configurations
Price for Nikon D7000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nikon D7000 kit 18-55 | from 22 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Nikon D7000 kit 18-105 | from 28 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Nikon D7000 kit 18-140 | from 34 000 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Nikon D7000 body | from 19 000 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
there was a moment only d 90 to test and compare
but I'm 100% satisfied
By the way, I already wrote a review by nickname vlad-video
and now I bought myself