Nikon D3500 kit 18-55 (VBA550K001)
Videos 39Photos 7 |
A direct descendant of the entry-level Nikon D3400 DSLR, redesigned externally, but almost identical to its predecessor in terms of engine compartment filling. During the facelift, the model received an updated placement of controls, which moved to the panel to the right of the display. Inside the camera, you can see a 24.2-megapixel APS-C image sensor, an 11-point autofocus system, as well as Bluetooth and Wi-Fi wireless modules for communicating with mobile gadgets over the air.
The Nikon D3500 kit 18-55 is powered by the EXPEED 4 image processor, which provides the camera with a rate of fire of 5 fps. The camera is equipped with an optical viewfinder with a frame coverage of 95% and a 3-inch screen. The latter, unfortunately, is non-sensory and non-rotating. The DSLR shoots videos in FullHD resolution (1920x1080 pixels) with a maximum frame rate of 60 fps. On a single battery charge, the DSLR is capable of capturing over 1500 frames. This model kit includes a Nikon AF-P DX Nikkor 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6G VR lens.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Buy Nikon D3500 kit 18-55
Фотоаппарат Nikon D3500 kit (18-55mm) | 25 000 ₴ |
Nikon D3500 + 18-55mm VR | 39 480 ₴ |
Фотоапарат Nikon D3500 kit (18-55mm) | 25 000 ₴ |
This camera has fewer buttons on the outside and more on the menu. There is no touch screen. Using the automatic landscape, night, macro modes, you can learn how to set the necessary settings for such shooting right in the guide mode. The menu is simple and uncluttered. The camera is lightweight, which is a significant plus when you have to wear the camera for 12 or more hours. The handle is ergonomic and helps to hold it firmly in your hand. I like the battery so far. I get about 1550 shots in 5 days without charging. When I turn off the camera, I often forget to turn off the Wi-Fi. It turns out that the camera, when in the “OFF” position, can still use Wi-Fi, which quickly drains the battery. Autofocus seemed slow to me, I wish this series had more focus points. If you're like me and shoot in RAW/NEF, you'll need to download new software to upload and view files. I downloaded Photoshop and Lightroom CC and the problem is solved. using the automatic landscape, night, macro modes, you can learn how to set the necessary settings for such shooting right in the guide mode. The menu is simple, the camera is light, the handle is ergonomic. It turns out that the camera, when in the “OFF” position, can still use Wi-Fi, which quickly drains the battery. Autofocus seems slow. If shooting in RAW/NEF, you will need to download new software to upload and view files. Юлия: use Nikon D3500 kit 18-140 few months |
Quite compact, and at the same time functional camera. I really wanted a kenon or pentax k3, but the kenon's glasses let us down, I don't like the plastic mounts, it's already overkill, and the pentaxes are too slow cameras, and a small choice of optics for me. Let's be realistic, this is not a professional camera. With it, I photograph art shooting, for myself, for home. Making money with the d3500 is pointless. Therefore, I will list the cons in accordance with its status. Cons - slow to focus. Even for such a budget camera. This is my opinion and it is with whale glass 18-140. No touch or swivel display. Damn, this is not difficult to do at the present time, but it costs decent money. Very weak video footage. Now about pluses. The camera is very ergonomic, fits comfortably in the hand and does not cause discomfort due to its weight or size. The buttons are located very conveniently and thought out, after 5-10 uses everything is remembered and done automatically. Here is a very high-quality matrix, but with not very high light sensitivity. In my opinion, the threshold of a high-quality photo without soap is at the level of ISO 3200, everything that is further - you can already see the difference. But 3200 it is possible to shoot at very strong twilight, almost at night, and it will be bright. I like how the tracking mode works and how clearly the focus works (not to be confused with the focus speed, here it is below average, IMHO). Well, and a very high-quality screen, you can clearly see the footage. This is the perfect camera for a beginner photographer. Tough autofocus. Clear and simple setup. Pleasant ergonomics. Very high quality images up to ISO 3200. Weak video. No screwdriver (autofocus). Autofocus is slow. |
Nikon's "three thousandth" series of DSLRs has been produced since 2009. Its main audience is novice amateur photographers who are taking their first steps in the photography genre. The sunset of the summer of 2018 was marked by the announcement of a camera with the D3500 index, which remains relevant to this day.
Developed ergonomics
In the course of evolution, the camera has acquired a more ergonomic "seating" of controls for maximum convenience of the shooting process. So, the vertical row of buttons on the rear panel has migrated from the left side of the display to the right. In technical terms, there are practically no differences with the two previous generations of the camera. “Under the hood” it still has a 24.2 MP sensor without an anti-moire filter, flavored with an Expeed 4 image processor. /with.
3D tracking
The automatic focus system in the on-board equipment of the DSLR uses 11 autofocus points and a 3D tracking function. The last feature allows the camera to follow a moving subject and independently switch focus points as it moves through the frame. In this case, it is proposed to compose a picture through an optical viewfinder with coverage of 95% of the field of the future frame, or by resorting to the services of a fixed non-touch screen of a 3-inch diagonal.
Strong Trumps
A separate Guide item has been placed on the photo mode selector, which helps beginners to master the basics of photography. The camera records videos in the maximum resolution of FullHD (1920x1080 pixels) at 60 fps. An additional point in the treasury of pluses goes to the model for the function of wireless communication with SnapBridge mobile gadgets. Well, to strengthen the position of the Nikon D3500 among colleagues in the low-cost DSLR shop, impressive battery life is called upon — one procedure for “refueling” the camera’s battery tanks is enough to “shoot” over one and a half thousand photographs.
Nikon D3500 configurations
Price for Nikon D3500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nikon D3500 kit 18-55 + 70-300 | from 40 467 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Nikon D3500 kit 18-55 | from 25 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Nikon D3500 kit 18-140 | from 43 760 ₴ | 2 offers |