Oleo-Mac GSH 40-14 (50339002E1)
Videos 7Photos 4 |
Oleo-Mac GSH 40-14 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Oleo-Mac 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Oleo-Mac.
Buy Oleo-Mac GSH 40-14
All prices 15 →Бензопила Oleo-Mac GSH 40 с шиной 35 см 50339002E1 | 6 594 ₴ |
Бензопила Oleo-Mac GSH 40 (2.3 л.с., 350 мм) (50339002E1) 50339002E1 | 6 590 ₴ |
Бензопила Oleo-Mac GSH 40 BCPI/35R (503390020) | 6 594 ₴ |
Бензопила Oleo-Mac GSH 40 + ланцюг Oregon (2.3 к.с., 350 мм) (50339002E1) | 6 594 ₴ |
Бензопила Oleo-Mac GSH 40 112175 | 6 861 ₴ |
Awesome chainsaw. Wondering that there are a lot of cheap ones and whoever thinks that there is a rotten thing is very much pimilyaetsya. Chainsaw original original motor with її branded blue oil seals, manual starter, besides easy start, the leather part is stamped by the company and on the case the serial number and on the throttle the date of preparation can be checked and checked with the brochure tab and also entered on the box on the saw for the serial number to the official site and vib'e you the original, I've created the original for the sake of the cuckoo. The advantage is that the chainsaw is cheap but original. Yak for home stitching 2.3 k.s. with the head Chain oregon yakіsniy ale China also better buy oregon original super tooth on hard rocks earlier than here 3 cars everything is good. use Oleo-Mac GSH 40-14 few months |
Oleo-Mac's Most Affordable Garden Saw
The Oleo-Mac GSH 40-14 saw cannot be called cheap, but at least it is the most affordable among all chainsaws of this brand. It is not heavy (4.5 kg without bar and chain), well balanced and fits comfortably in the hands. The aluminium central handle is covered with soft non-slip plastic. The metal springs on which the engine block is suspended and the rubber dampers do an excellent job of absorbing vibrations.
Simple and convenient design
Oleo-Mac petrol tools are famous for their good engines. It starts easily (this model has a primer that makes it easier to start the engine), works great at low temperatures and consumes fuel economically. The design of the saw provides quick access to the air filter and convenient adjustment of the chain tension (the tensioner screw is placed on the right side of the case). Only a Chinese carburetor of dubious quality causes criticism, which, judging by user reviews, requires close attention and regular cleaning.
Oleo-Mac saws are traditionally equipped with American Oregon cutting equipment, known for its quality. A 35 cm long tyre with a well-sharpened chain easily bites into wood and easily takes dry logs that are equal in diameter to the length of the tyre.
Chainsaw for home and garden
Oleo-Mac Home Plus series saws are not designed for any professional use. This is a technique that is designed for owners of private houses and summer cottages. It is suitable for cutting firewood, clearing bushes or getting rid of dead wood. For more serious tasks, there are the Tough Tech series and the Oleo-Mac Sharp Pro professional tool.