Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE960GS25SSDR 960 GB
Videos 7Photos 8 |
Patriot Memory PBE960GS25SSDR 2021Burst |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Patriot Memory 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Patriot Memory.
Buy Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE960GS25SSDR 960 GB
All prices 65 →Patriot Burst Elite 3D NAND TLC 960GB 2.5" (PBE960GS25SSDR) PBE960GS25SSDR | 1 909 ₴ |
Накопитель SSD 2.5" 960GB Burst Elite Patriot (PBE960GS25SSDR) | 2 688 ₴ |
SSD PATRIOT Burst Elite 960GB 2.5" SATAIII TLC (PBE960GS25SSDR) PBE960GS25 | 2 457 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD 960GB Patriot Burst Elite 2.5" SATAIII TLC (PBE960GS25SSDR | 2 104 ₴ |
SSD диск Patriot Burst Elite 960GB 2.5" SATAIII TLC (PBE960GS25SSDR) PBE96 | 2 165 ₴ |
2 0 4 1 |
having bought from 21 people, everything works miraculously (pictured) price-yakist no |
A good budget SATA III SSD, used as the basis for the Operating system, a utility and a program that can handle a lot of problems, no problems with the SSD or programs on the storage devices were detected Price Neistotni Frecen Snork: use Patriot Memory PBE240GS25SSDR more than year |
KAL IS STUPID, AND WHO WRITES THAT THIS IS MY PROBLEMS IS WRONG! I WILL IMMEDIATELY SAY THAT THIS STUFF OF TEXTALITE CAN’T DO ANYTHING. WHEN I ORDERED IT, IT CAME NOT WORKING AND THEY ALSO CHANGED IT 2 TIMES UNDER WARRANTY SO AS IT CAME, IT WORKED FOR A COUPLE OF DAYS AND ALL THE LOGS FREEZED, HEATED TO BOILING POINT AND SPEED DROPPED TO 1 MB AND TROTLING, I CHANGED 4 PLA THE FORM WORN TO FRIENDS NOTHING DID NOT HELP. I WENT TO A FRIEND'S HOME TO HAVE TEA TO CHECK HIM IN STRESS, A FRIEND GAVE A PACK OF COOKIES THANK YOU! EVERYTHING DOESN'T WORK CHANGED 4 PLATFORMS TROTLIT HEATS AND BREAKS ALL THE TIME Plo1KaMoon: use Patriot Memory PBE240GS25SSDR more than year |
Cheap and cheerful
Patriot Memory Burst Elite is one of the cheapest 2.5” SSDs on the market and supports SATA 3 connections. The manufacturer positions it as an affordable and reliable system drive in a PC or laptop that does not need to be overwritten daily 300 - 500 GB of data. Naturally, the cost of the device leaves its mark on the characteristics, so the buyer will have to put up with some nuances in the work.
Using different types of memory
For example, drives use a single memory chip, although in most devices of this size, manufacturers prefer to use two flash memory chips. It is also not entirely clear what type of memory we are talking about. On the official website, the manufacturer does not provide direct information about this, in the reviews you can find information about both TLC and simpler QLC memory, which can be confusing.
Serious amount of SLC cache
The controller is a popular 4-channel Silicon Motion SM2259XT chip in the low-cost sector, which supports SLC caching technology, can work with both types of memory (TLC and QLC), but does not support DRAM buffering. Instead, the manufacturer allocated almost a quarter (!) of the total drive capacity for dynamic SLC cache. This is a very decent meal. This is due to the fact that after the cache is filled, the operational speed of the device drops by almost 10 times, equaling with conventional HDDs.
Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE960GS25SSDR configurations
Price for Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE960GS25SSDR |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE120GS25SSDR 120 GB | from 448 ₴ | 65 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE240GS25SSDR 240 GB | from 675 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE480GS25SSDR 480 GB | from 1 099 ₴ | 72 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE960GS25SSDR 960 GB | from 1 909 ₴ | 65 offers | ||
Patriot Memory Burst Elite PBE192TS25SSDR 1.92 TB | from 3 660 ₴ | 63 offers |