Philips 3000 Series BHD350 (BHD350/10)
Videos 4Photos 5 |
Philips 3000 Series BHD350 |
|
A hair dryer with a cute design that immediately catches the eye with a black matte body with harmonious beige inserts. But Philips does not focus much on appearance, but brings to the fore all the same capabilities of the device. The model has a power of 2100 W and creates a strong enough airflow to dry quickly and efficiently. And the ionization system generates up to 20 million negatively charged ions, preventing electrification and making hair smoother, more manageable and shiny.
The real highlight of the Philips 3000 Series BHD350 is the unique ThermoProtect nozzle with a special design that mixes warm and cold air. As a result, the temperature drops by 15 degrees, drying remains as fast, but becomes more gentle to the hair. In addition, the package includes a narrow concentrator to create a directed air flow to individual strands. The hair dryer offers several power and temperature settings, a separate button for turning on cold air and a 1.8 m cord with a hanging loop.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips 3000 Series BHD350
All prices 49 →Фен PHILIPS Series 3000 BHD350/10 | 1 199 ₴ |
Фен Philips ThermoProtect BHD350/10 | 1 199 ₴ |
Фен Philips BHD350/10 | 1 199 ₴ |
Фен для волосся Philips 3000 Series, чорний з рожевим (BHD350/10) | 1 199 ₴ |
PHILIPS ThermoProtect BHD350/10 | 1 199 ₴ |
Good firm. Already six years at home model 8230 and works perfectly. But then the cable broke and decided to buy a new model 350 with the same power of 2100 watts. The design is excellent, new nozzles. The size is average. Comfortable to hold in hand. The gearshift button is tight and uncomfortable. use Philips 3000 Series BHD350 less than month |
A wonderful hairdryer for home decorating. I'll help you a lot - I'm just getting started on the job) The pressure is too great
Turbo mode Shvidko is warming up Don't burn your hair Decal of nozzles Easy to clean Great size
Lishe for home decorating Ruslan ShiZ: use Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10 more than year |
A girl uses a hair dryer, but I also use it whenever I need to dry my hair completely. The hairdryer itself works wonderfully, the button presses without much force, and the switching of pressure also moves both up and down without any problems. The hairdryer lays beautifully in the hand, the vase is also miraculous, and not too important and not too light. What’s cool is that there are not only 2 modes with hot air, and a 3rd one for blowing cold air. Intuitively, there is a simple transition to the higher mode (this applies to both the heating and cold air options), which simply requires pressing a button. It is also immediately obvious that the “turbo” mode will be activated immediately when the hair dryer is plugged in. A hundred percent of the design - wonderful decisions were made to create a matte surface, it looks miraculous, and after perhaps two fates, it has been destroyed. The attachments are easy to install and remove, this process does not cause any problems with feeding or squeezing. Unfortunately, they lost one attachment here; they lost only the “ThermoProtect”, in fact, we can use it forever (one of the advantages of this attachment is that the hair does not lose its shape as much as it does without the attachment). - Matte texture and color;
- 2 miracle and brown nozzles included in the set; - intuitive transition to a stronger mode; - the ability to dry hair not only in hot conditions, but also in cold conditions; - it’s wonderful to sit in your hand, your hand doesn’t tire of moving over your head. - not so easy to take on the road, it takes up space (it would be better to consider a compact option for this). Валерій Фаткулін: use Philips 3000 Series BHD340 more than year |
Philips 3000 Series BHD350 configurations
Price for Philips 3000 Series BHD350 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips 3000 Series BHD351/10 | from 1 024 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD350 | from 899 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD340 | from 871 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD360 | from 1 105 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD342 | from 875 ₴ | 38 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD351/30 | from 1 130 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Philips 3000 Series BHD341 | from 915 ₴ | 46 offers |