Philips PerfectCare Elite GC 9642 (GC9642/60)
Videos 2Photos 6 |
Philips PerfectCare Elite GC 9642 |
|
One of the most advanced household irons in the Philips range. The device is equipped with its own steam generator with support for proprietary Silent Steam technology, which provides high power with low noise levels. So, Philips GC 9642 in the standard mode easily maintains a steam supply of 145 g / min, and in the steam boost mode this figure almost quadruples. Along with this, the volume of the water tank has been increased to a comfortable 1800 mL, which provides the possibility of long-term continuous operation. Thanks to the built-in Smart Control processor, in combination with the Multi-chamber Cyclonic system, the most convenient adjustment of the optimal sole temperature is realized. The manufacturer also provides a simple and effective descaling system, which in total allows you to extend the life of the device.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips PerfectCare Elite GC 9642
All prices 9 →Philips GC9642/60 | 12 199 ₴ |
Philips GC9642/60 | 12 840 ₴ |
Парогенератор Philips GC9642/60 | 13 695 ₴ |
Утюг Philips gc9642/60 | 16 500 ₴ |
Парова система Philips GC9642/60 | 13 439 ₴ |
1 0 1 14 |
I'll try not to delay the review. It was purchased in 2019. It worked properly and performed its functions perfectly, there are no complaints here. But a couple of days ago, a fire broke out in our house due to the ignition of the iron. After ironing, the iron itself was placed on the base. Ten minutes later, the room was on fire. The meter in the house was knocked out, which was responsible for the sockets, apparently a short circuit. I am not an expert in technology, but I don’t understand how such a primitive protection can be in this kind of product ... In general, I doubt that now I will buy Philips equipment and perhaps I will study the issue of equipment safety better. To work, excellent iron Weak protection against short circuit, or none at all .... New City Realty: use Philips PerfectCare Elite GC 9642 more than year |