Razer Viper 8KHz (RZ01-03580100-R3M1)
Videos 24Photos 4 |
Razer Viper 8KHz |
|
A lightweight, comfortable to use and functional mid-range gaming mouse brought to the market by the renowned Razer brand. The device boasts a symmetrical body design, an arsenal of 6 control buttons, as well as a high-precision optical PixArt sensor and spectacular Razer Chroma RGB controllable lighting. First of all, let's pay attention to the body of the model, which weighs only 69 g.
It has a symmetrical shape that fits equally comfortably in the right and left palms, and outwardly seems to consist of separate panels sewn together. “Under the hood” of the Razer Viper 8KHz mouse is the “surgically” precise Razer Focus + optical sensor, which has a maximum resolution of 20,000 DPI, and also provides accurate cursor positioning at extremely high accelerations (up to 50G) and movement speeds up to 450 ips. It is noteworthy that programmable side buttons are provided on both sides, but the DPI level control is located at the bottom of the mouse. Thanks to proprietary Razer Synapse 3 software, the user can reassign button functions, record macros, and generally adjust the characteristics of the device for themselves.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Razer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Razer.
Buy Razer Viper 8KHz
All prices 17 →Мышь Razer Viper 8KHz (RZ01-03580100-R3M1) | 2 819 ₴ |
Мишка Razer Viper 8KHz (RZ01-03580100-R3M1) | 2 947 ₴ |
Мышка Razer Viper 8KHz USB RGB Black (RZ01-03580100-R3M1) RZ01-03580100-R3 | 2 695 ₴ |
Мышь Razer Viper 8KHz (RZ01-03580100-R3M1) | 3 799 ₴ |
Razer Viper 8KHz (RZ01-03580100-R3M1) CG-00000005043 | 2 899 ₴ |
It is accurate and easy, manually perform on the monitor with great extensions It’s easy, you can customize the buttons in the software from the dialer, and there are a lot of buttons, besides the main ones there are two left-handers and a right-hander
The mish is completely symmetrical, so you can play with either your right or left hand The rubberized coating at the place where the thumb is trimmed has worn off Blodik: use Razer Viper 8KHz more than year |