Razer Viper Ultimate
Videos 54Photos 20 |
Razer Viper Ultimate |
|
A fairly advanced computer gaming mouse introduced to the market in 2020. The model is primarily remarkable for its ergonomic symmetrical case design, programmable additional keys and built-in backlight. It connects to a computer via a radio channel and has a range of up to 10 m — such a wide range allows you to use the device at a considerable distance from the computer, which can be useful, for example, during presentations.
The reliability of the mouse is ensured by optical technology and high-quality Razer optical switches. The device is armed with 6 buttons and a sensor capable of operating in the range from 400 to 20,000 dpi. The Razer Viper Ultimate mouse belongs to the sub-category of gaming devices, so it is sensitive to sudden movements and is great for fast-paced games. The ergonomic shape allows you to comfortably hold the device with palm and finger grip, and the switch located on the bottom allows you to change the resolution of the sensor even directly during the game. Between the two face keys there is a scroll wheel, and on the sides of the device there are additional buttons that can be programmed for specific commands. Also included in the configuration of the model is a special docking station, necessary for recharging the battery of the device.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Razer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Razer.
Buy Razer Viper Ultimate
All prices 98 →Razer Viper Ultimate Wireless (RZ01-03050100-R3G1) Black RZ01-03050100-R3G | 4 999 ₴ |
Ігрова миша Razer Viper Ultimate Wireless Mouse Dock (Black) RZ01-03050100 | 4 999 ₴ |
Миша Razer Viper Ultimate Wireless & Mouse Dock Mercury Quartz (RZ01-03050 | 5 599 ₴ |
RAZER Viper Ultimate (RZ01-03050100-R3G1) | 4 802 ₴ |
Миша Razer Viper Ultimate (RZ01-03050100-R3G1) | 5 449 ₴ |
0 3 1 3 |
I'm showing off with a bear, maybe two rocks. The bear must be grasped with the tips of the fingers, otherwise it must be called, as it is not easy to do at first. After three years, the won sits in your hand like it’s been poured in. The sides of the bear are chipped from the gum, and recently the back left side button lost a small piece of cloth during an hour of cleaning. The top of the bear and the main buttons are made of soft-touch plastic, which currently shows no signs of wear. The wheel of the mouse is clear, when scrolling there is a crunch. Do not wash the side buttons from the contours of the body. In an hour, no double clicks have appeared, the clicks are working miraculously. A crack has appeared on the lock of the lid of the dongle, but the lock is working. Also, after a while, the docking station stopped charging the bear. Having solved the problem, simply wiped the contacts with alcohol. Now wipe it once every three months and everything works. Don't look at the sensor as there may be some dirt in there and it will also need to be cleaned. The bear is light, but it is light) Autonomy is high, for three days of active use it increases (here, 10 years a day). Without using the backlight, I immediately jumped into the software. The port on the bear is micro-USB, or proprietary, only the original cable will fit there. You can also carefully cut off the protrusions and insert the original cables at the muscle itself. I want the original cable to show itself wonders. Look at all the others and their wear and tear is not noticeable. Vaga, form, dartless connection, soft bears, glide, clicks. It takes a long time to get ready. Роман Гончар: use Razer Viper Ultimate more than year |
Shvidshe so nіzh nі.
The bear is amazing in terms of buttons and mobility. Ale, as it turned out after an hour, three rubles are quickly discharged, especially if you work or play a lot. Ale is a docking station that is wonderful. It’s a pity that I feel the nasty rubber on the sides and the more you press, the three rubles get torn off. Everyone else has the best teddy bear with a docking station. You won't find anything cheaper. The docking station with backlight looks wonderful, and the bear is also backlit, but to save charging, you will always be stuck on it. Docking station. If you don't turn the bear on at all, then -10% charge |
The mouse is good, sits well in the hand, but for such a price it would be better to take the G502 Lightspeed Wireless, it will be better in almost everything The form
Backlight Equipment
Overcharge Wheel play Double click after 2 weeks of play yShaark: use Razer Viper Ultimate less than month |