REAL-EL S-250
Videos 5Photos 8 |
REAL-EL S-250 2021 |
|
A solid and relatively inexpensive two-way 2.0 stereo audio system with a built-in amplifier, a dense MDF cabinet, a convenient side control panel and an analog input. Positioned as an affordable product in the middle price category of 2021, aimed at users who need versatile and high-quality sounding acoustics from a personal computer, monoblock, nettop or laptop. This system provides a confident and loud sound, the tone of which can be further adjusted using the analog rotary controls.
REAL-EL S-250 speakers are equipped with an analog input with 2xRCA connectors and are supplied with a 3-pin miniJack 3.5mm->2xRCA cable, with which you can get sound from any source equipped with an analog output. One of the two speakers is active and contains a power supply, an audio frequency amplifier and controls. The second column is passive, connects to the active one and is equipped with only speakers. Three-inch wide-range dynamic drivers and 1-inch tweeters provide correct reproduction of a wide frequency range from 65 Hz to 20,000 Hz, which is quite enough for listening to music content, watching videos and acoustic design of exciting games.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog REAL-EL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models REAL-EL.
Buy REAL-EL S-250
All prices 34 →Мультимедійна акустика REAL-EL S-250 Black (EL121000005) | 1 767 ₴ |
Акустична система REAL-EL S-250 (EL121000005) | 1 639 ₴ |
Мультимедійна акустика REAL-EL S-250 Black (EL121000005) | 1 899 ₴ |
Акустическая система REAL-EL S-250 Black | 1 705 ₴ |
Акустична система REAL-EL S-250 Black EL121000005 | 1 899 ₴ |
Price. Low frequencies. Yakіst materials. Possibility to connect a subwoofer, but it's still subjective short MegaBod GS: use REAL-EL S-250 more than year |
Not surprised at the minimum frequency at 65 Hz, the bass is still satisfied with the reception. Up to high frequencies there are no power supplies. For a music lover, this is an ideal option, because absolutely everything can be heard on the speakers: from rock and classical music to hardstyle and phonk.