RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-28 28 cm (6361484)
Photos 7 |
RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-28 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog RiNGEL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models RiNGEL.
Buy RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-28 28 cm
All prices 38 →RINGEL KORIANDER (RG-1107-28) | 1 545 ₴ |
Ringel Koriander (RG-1107-28) | 1 891 ₴ |
RINGEL KORIANDER (RG-1107-28) | 1 537 ₴ |
Сковорода ringel Koriander сковорода глубокая 28 см с крышкой (rg-1107-28) | 1 512 ₴ |
Advantages everywhere you look, there are simply no disadvantages No Віктор С.: use RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-28 less than month |
Converts its function Doesn't burn, great price Pleased with importance Артёмыч: use RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-22 more than year |
For large portions
The RiNGEL frying pan from the Koriander series stands out for its great depth and capacity, so it is perfect for cooking large portions for several people at once. You can fry and stew in it, and the high walls prevent splashing of hot oil and prevent the ingredients from falling onto the stove or hob when mixed. However there are complaints about a slightly curved bottom, as a result of which the oil spreads around the edges.
The cookware is made of forged aluminium and has a non-stick Marble coating. The outer coating is also non-stick — for easier care. The manufacturer assures that all materials are completely safe for people and the environment.
Full set
But, perhaps, most of all RiNGEL RG-1107-28 will please with its complete set: along with the frying pan you get a heat-resistant glass lid with a small hole for steam to escape. This is very convenient, since there is no need to select the cover by size yourself. And the cost of such a kit is not too high.
In addition, for convenient and safe cooking, a Bakelite handle is provided, which does not heat up with the dishes. But, according to reviews, both handles (the main one and on the lid) dangle a little, so you have to tighten them yourself. The frying pan can be used for all types of stoves, including induction, and can also be washed in a dishwasher.
RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-28 configurations
Price for RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-28 |
---|---|---|---|---|
RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-22 22 cm | from 749 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-24 24 cm | from 1 000 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-26 26 cm | from 1 099 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
RiNGEL Koriander RG-1107-28 28 cm | from 1 199 ₴ | 42 offers |
As for cooking, I warmed it up well, dripped a little vegetable oil and it spread over the rim, i.e. in the center of the pan, as it were, a hill and covering the entire surface with a layer of oil will not work. Only then it dawned on me that this pan didn’t need oil at all)) Just then you throw the meat on top, for example, a little oil was dropped so that it was not completely dry and that’s it, you can fry. Nothing burns, that's how much I tried to fry nothing at all (fish, pancakes, meat), everything fries perfectly. I tried the meat without oil at all, but then it dries up and starts to stick a little, you still need a little. Well, since nothing burns, then washing it is as easy as shelling pears, you can even without detergent. there is no soot there. In general, it is super, after my old Teflon frying pan where it was necessary to pour in a decent layer of oil, I am very pleased, for me this is a real discovery =)