Ryobi RCS-3840T (5133002387)
Photos 9 |
Ryobi RCS-3840T 350 mm400 mm |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ryobi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ryobi.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Ryobi RCS-3840T
All prices 12 →Пила ланцюгова бензинова Ryobi RCS3840T (1.8 л.с., 400 мм) 5133002387 | 4 250 ₴ |
Бензопила Ryobi RCS3840T POWR ХТ (5133002387) 5133002387 | 4 250 ₴ |
RYOBI RCS3840T POWR ХТ (5133002387) | 4 250 ₴ |
Пила цепная бензиновая Ryobi rcs3840t powr хт, шина 40 см, 1.3мм, 1.5 кВт/ | 3 995 ₴ |
7 more offer(s)
I recommend. Good option but expensive. I have been using the saw for 2 years and not at all sparingly. Grinded 4 chains calm s / s. From breakdowns: the gas tank cap was tightened and then unscrewed with a screwdriver, but the cap was replaced. Rem changed the carburetor kit, picked up from the calm. I removed the brake for relief. I sawed logs for the entire tyre on a lung, but the main thing was that the chain was sharp. The compression is super and there were no other breakdowns. I bought it used in Poland for 1300 hryvnia and I don’t regret it a bit. Very light, economical and efficient saw. + Keyless chain tensioner and filter cleaning. Huge plus. To tension the chain, you need to carry a small pin with you, more if you tighten it by hand, the chain will loosen from vibration. The downside is that parts are expensive and hard to find. use Ryobi RCS-3835T more than year |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Model modifications:
- Model RCS-3835T — bar length 35 cm
- Model RCS-3840T — bar length 40 cm
Ryobi RCS-3840T configurations
Price for Ryobi RCS-3840T |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ryobi RCS-3835T | from 3 995 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Ryobi RCS-3840T | from 3 995 ₴ | 12 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →