Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P500BW 500 GB
Videos 30Photos 12 |
Samsung MZ-V8P500BW |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P500BW 500 GB
All prices 35 →Samsung 980 PRO V-NAND MLC 500GB M.2 (2280 PCI-E) NVMe 1.3c (MZ-V8P500BW) | 3 305 ₴ |
Накопитель SSD M.2 2280 500GB Samsung (MZ-V8P500BW) | 3 537 ₴ |
SSD диск Samsung 980 PRO 500GB (MZ-V8P500BW) MZ-V8P500BW | 3 636 ₴ |
Ssd накопичувач Samsung 980 Pro 500 GB (MZ-V8P500BW) | 3 682 ₴ |
Samsung 980 Pro 500 Gb (MZ-V8P500BW) Ua | 3 439 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 1 3 8 |
On the motherboard AsusRog Strig Z590A Gaming works smartly, (proc. i7-11700K) (Gigabite 3060 Ti Vision) without brakes my brain doesn't work at that speed. Cot Bayun: use Samsung MZ-V8P500BW few months |
bought in March 2024, for 107 euros. I think it’s worth the money, definitely for a radiator! before that there was a 970 EVO plus 500Gb, the mother of the Asus TUF B660. samsung софт ,функционал - Andrejs: use Samsung MZ-V8P1T0BW less than month |
Take only those with a radiator if you don’t want your PC to burn out softness, yakness without a radiator, this SSD storage unit gets very hot, so much so that it feels like the whole thing could get hotter than the heat. |
3 out of 12 user review(s) shown
9 more user review(s)
13 June 2023, 23:07
Чи буде даний ssd nvme робить на платі з потдержкою PCI-E 3.0 якщо він PCI-E 4.0 #
Доброго дня Подскажіть пожалуста!) в мене плата (Atermiter x79 v3.01) яка підержує PCI-E 3.0 чи буде він на ній робить??? так як думав купить (SSD Samsung 970 EVO Plus M.2 MZ-V7S500BW на PCI-E 3.0 ) но лутше купив би цю с запасом на последующий апгрейд пк Но незнаю чи він буде на ній робить (даже якщо він і буде покі робить на меншій скорості як в PCI-E 3.0) ПОДСКАЖІТЬ ХТО ЗНАЄ БУДУ БЛАГОДАРНИЙ!!!??)
Андрей
7 June 2021, 22:08
Будет ли работать на данной материнской плате? #
Я прочитал что М.2 поддерживает интерфейс PCI-EX 4.0. Просто хотелось бы уточнить, точно ли будет работать на всю катушку и без проблем?
3 out of 25 question(s) shown
15 more question(s)
Video reviews
Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P500BW configurations
Price for Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P500BW |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P500BW 500 GB | from 2 956 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P1T0BW 1 TB without radiator | from 4 199 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P1T0CW 1 TB with radiator | from 4 567 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P2T0BW 2 TB without radiator | from 6 829 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Samsung 980 PRO MZ-V8P2T0CW 2 TB with radiator | from 6 890 ₴ | 32 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →