Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V250BW 250 GB
Videos 45Photos 12 |
Samsung MZ-V8V250BW |
|
The Host Memory Buffer (HMB) feature uses PCI Express DMA (Direct Memory Access), allowing SSDs to share a portion of the DRAM in the PC system, rather than requiring the SSD to have its own DRAM.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V250BW 250 GB
All prices 49 →Samsung 980 V-NAND MLC 250GB M.2 (2280 PCI-E) NVMe 1.4 (MZ-V8V250BW) MZ-V8 | 1 815 ₴ |
Накопитель SSD M.2 2280 250GB Samsung (MZ-V8V250BW) | 2 299 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD 250GB Samsung 980 M.2 PCIe 3.0 x4 NVMe V-NAND MLC (MZ-V8V2 | 1 942 ₴ |
SSD диск Samsung 980 250GB (MZ-V8V250BW) MZ-V8V250BW | 2 299 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач M.2 Samsung 980 250GB NVMe PCIe Gen 3.0 x4 2280 (MZ-V8V250 | 2 299 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
1 0 3 10 |
Carefully!!! check the drive, because it burned in mine, I don't know why, at first I couldn't install the OS, the error MBR boot was broken, it worked for 3 days, then it burned. ? burned down Nik Shtayn: use Samsung MZ-V8V500BW less than month |
Miracle ssd for your money. The liquids are cosmic and without strong overheating and radiating. You will probably never bet on the cash that gives you the SSD to the maximum. There's a lot of stock there. Windows is flying, the files are the same. In any case, the copy will interfere with where you will be transferring files. And for Wendy and Igor, a miraculous decision. m2 W Cooled. Shvidkist. I thought it would be bigger. |
I killed half a day on this ssd, and did not understand what the problem was. First, I connected it to the first m.2 1xSATA / PCI-E 4x slot and the PC refused to see it in every possible way. I climbed in the BIOS, and in the device manager, and downloaded the official drivers, and cleaned the contacts with alcohol, and disconnected all the sata cables. Nothing helped, the disk was not detected and got very hot, but when I moved it to the second m.2 1xPCI-E 4x slot, which does not have a sata subscript, everything worked. I don't even have any idea what the problem is, my motherboard is Gigabyte B560M DS3H V2. High speed It gets very hot and does not work if it is not connected there (I connected it to the desired slot m.2, it is not realistic to confuse it with a Wi-Fi connector). Not a stable price, there are other not bad ssds with a similar price (I bought for 4k, and the next day it fell in price to 3.6k UAH) Михаил Шаповалов: use Samsung MZ-V8V1T0BW less than month |
3 out of 14 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V250BW configurations
Price for Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V250BW |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V250BW 250 GB | from 1 773 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V500BW 500 GB | from 1 959 ₴ | 68 offers | ||
Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V1T0BW 1 TB | from 3 030 ₴ | 74 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →