Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V1T0BW 1 TB
Videos 45Photos 12 |
Samsung MZ-V8V1T0BW |
|
The upgraded version of Samsung's popular M.2 SSD with the Plus prefix. It is made in a compact M.2 form factor, weighs only 8 grams and has small dimensions (22x80 mm), which allows it to be installed in thin laptops and PCs with limited space inside the case. Represents the consumer line EVO of the Korean giant Samsung, aimed at the mass buyer. Its production uses high-end 96-layer 3D TLC NAND flash memory, which, together with the PCI-E 3.0 4x bus and the NVMe communication protocol, ensures high performance of the device in any usage scenarios.
Despite belonging to the EVO series, the drive belongs more to the middle rather than the top level, and can equally well play the role of a system drive, a game library or a high-speed drive in a workstation for photo, audio and video processing. The Samsung 970 EVO Plus is powered by the proprietary Samsung Phoenix controller, which is tuned to work with the next generation PCI-E 3.0 interface.
Compared to the original 970 EVO drive, the company's engineers have optimized the memory layout and controller performance, which resulted in a noticeable increase in speeds. The original maxed out at 2500MB/s in write mode and 3400MB/s in read mode, while the EVO PLus model delivers 3300 to 3500MB/s, essentially equalizing write and read speeds. Random access copy and write IOPS also increased by an average of 20%. To reduce speed drops when copying large volumes of data, the drive was equipped with a full-fledged DRAM buffer. Thus Samsung 970 EVO Plus is one of the fastest and most reliable M.2 SSDs with third generation PCI-E bus support.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Buy Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V1T0BW 1 TB
All prices 74 →Samsung 980 V-NAND MLC 1TB M.2 (2280 PCI-E) NVMe 1.4 (MZ-V8V1T0BW) MZ-V8V1 | 3 359 ₴ |
Накопитель SSD M.2 2280 1TB Samsung (MZ-V8V1T0BW) | 5 474 ₴ |
SSD Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V1T0BW 1 ТБ | 3 359 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач Samsung 980 1TB (MZ-V8V1T0BW) | 3 319 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD 1ТB Samsung 980 M.2 2280 PCIe 3.0 x4 NVMe V-NAND MLC (MZ-V | 3 438 ₴ |
1 0 3 10 |
Miracle ssd for your money. The liquids are cosmic and without strong overheating and radiating. You will probably never bet on the cash that gives you the SSD to the maximum. There's a lot of stock there. Windows is flying, the files are the same. In any case, the copy will interfere with where you will be transferring files. And for Wendy and Igor, a miraculous decision. m2 W Cooled. Shvidkist. I thought it would be bigger. |
I killed half a day on this ssd, and did not understand what the problem was. First, I connected it to the first m.2 1xSATA / PCI-E 4x slot and the PC refused to see it in every possible way. I climbed in the BIOS, and in the device manager, and downloaded the official drivers, and cleaned the contacts with alcohol, and disconnected all the sata cables. Nothing helped, the disk was not detected and got very hot, but when I moved it to the second m.2 1xPCI-E 4x slot, which does not have a sata subscript, everything worked. I don't even have any idea what the problem is, my motherboard is Gigabyte B560M DS3H V2. High speed It gets very hot and does not work if it is not connected there (I connected it to the desired slot m.2, it is not realistic to confuse it with a Wi-Fi connector). Not a stable price, there are other not bad ssds with a similar price (I bought for 4k, and the next day it fell in price to 3.6k UAH) Михаил Шаповалов: use Samsung MZ-V8V1T0BW less than month |
Having bought in the Y.ua store, they sent a quick delivery, putting all the details of the designation on the computer. Everything is great. Shvidkіst nadіynіst, the temperature is higher than 49 degrees nebachiv (higher check) daily |
ht
Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V1T0BW configurations
Price for Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V1T0BW |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V250BW 250 GB | from 1 773 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V500BW 500 GB | from 1 959 ₴ | 72 offers | ||
Samsung 980 NVMe M.2 MZ-V8V1T0BW 1 TB | from 3 030 ₴ | 75 offers |