Samsung Odyssey G52A 27 27 " (LS27AG524P)
Videos 2Photos 5 |
A high-quality 27-inch Full HD monitor from the new Odyssey line, in which the South Korean giant Samsung managed to combine the excellent image quality of its multimedia displays with a futuristic appearance and advanced technical capabilities of gaming monitors. In particular, for the Samsung Odyssey G52A 27, a reactive matrix response rate (1 ms from gray to gray), an increased screen refresh rate of 165 Hz and support for HDR content with a wide dynamic range are declared.
At the software level, the monitor simultaneously supports both FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible dynamic anti-aliasing technologies. The manufacturer is positioning itself as a near-flagship product of the upper part of the middle price range, which is ideal for the requirements of modern gamers and e-sportsmen. Realizing that during a pandemic, such a monitor can be used not only for games, but also for work, Samsung has taken care of ergonomics. In particular, the monitor was equipped with traditional tools to reduce eye strain (Flicker-Free + Eye Saver Mode), and the stand was made as flexible as possible. With it, you can adjust the screen tilt, height and position in space. If necessary, it can be switched to portrait mode. For video signal transmission, the monitor has HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.2 ports.
Buy Samsung Odyssey G52A 27 27 "
All prices 14 →Samsung Odyssey G5 S27AG520 (LS27AG520NIXCI) | 12 999 ₴ |
Монітор Samsung 27" Odyssey G5 S27AG520 (LS27AG520NIXCI) | 13 499 ₴ |
Монитор Samsung Odyssey G5 S27AG520 (LS27AG520NIXCI) | 13 468 ₴ |
Монітор Samsung Odyssey G5 S27AG520 (LS27AG520NIXCI) | 13 526 ₴ |
Samsung Odyssey G5 S27AG520 (LS27AG520NIXCI) LS27AG520NIXCI | 13 900 ₴ |
Samsung Odyssey G52A 27 configurations
Price for Samsung Odyssey G52A 27 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Odyssey G52A 27 27 " | from 12 875 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Samsung Odyssey G52A 32 32 " | from 15 870 ₴ | 7 offers |