Sigma Sport Rox 4.0
Videos 2Photos 8 |
Sigma Sport Rox 4.0
Type:wireless
Display:3 lowercase
Statistics:speed, distance
Sensors:thermometer, barometer
Sync with Sigma Ride app, Strava, Komoot and Training Peaks. Notifications for incoming messages and calls. Compass.
Compatible with e-bikes — shows battery charge, range, assistant mode, lights on.
All specifications
Specifications Sport Rox 4.0
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sigma 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sigma.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Sigma Sport Rox 4.0
All prices 23 →Комп'ютер Sigma Sport ROX 4.0 Sensor Set (бiлий) SD01065 | 7 999 ₴ |
Велокомпьютер Sigma Sport ROX 4.0 Black SD01060 | 3 999 ₴ |
SIGMA Велокомпьютер ROX 4.0 Sensor Set Sigma Sport Черный SD01064 | 7 999 ₴ |
Велокомп'ютер Sigma ROX 4.0 Black HR Set SD01062 | 5 599 ₴ |
Велокомпьютер Sigma ROX 4.0 Black Sensor Set | 7 999 ₴ |
18 more offer(s)
Charge. 25 years are declared, which completely confirms its effectiveness. If you are going somewhere for a few days, then in such an hour you will probably be able to recharge either the power bank (there is only 550 mAh). In the mode of evening walks - set it and forget it until the last hour.
Display. Fit everything. You have 4 working sections + current hour + charge + connection indication, and everything is of good size. Perhaps there will be more, but just like on me, it will be even more great on your kerma. Functional. In general, practically everything that is found in cycling computers is no different here. Adjustment of several screens, with the ability to determine what will be displayed in which section. Depending on the size of the section, there will be a specific format for the skin function. You just need to experiment a little, marvel at what it looks like, but variability is wonderful. I don’t know what to worry about. Support for droneless sensors. I haven’t tested it, but I plan to buy an inexpensive one for quickness and avoid all the problems. In this case, it supports both the heart rate sensor and the cadence sensor, as you need. GPS heist Дима П: use Sigma Sport Rox 4.0 few months |
About the smut - navigation and GPS robots.
The fluidity is represented by some kind of robbery, the change, of course, is not mittev. This is the case with all GPS computers, you just have to prepare for this requirement + you can connect a droneless sensor, and even this model supports them (I haven’t bought anything yet, I won’t say anything). Record a track. There are also abductions, sometimes meters per 10 kills, and sometimes perfectly accurate. If you need maximum accuracy, perhaps search further (everything can be seen in the screenshots). More precisely, it will be Garmin, although maybe the advertising will also have mercy, I don’t know (tests of all kinds of Chinese are no less a robbery). The most delicious, navigation. To be honest, you won’t find navigation anywhere for this price. Everything is like in smart GoogleMaps, but without maps: D. Wraps and scales on the go according to your speed and directly. If you need to travel a route and get to point B, then everything is wonderful. Є track that scales with speed, stand before the turn and arrow where the turn will be. Of course, you only need to go to an unknown location and that is the end point of destination. What do you know about this model and navigation, why don’t you drive like this?) If you need a full-time card and what option is running low? If you need navigation on what steps you need to follow, here in the forest, and you need to understand perfectly which way you should go. If you want to go wherever you want and then get your bearings, you also need a full-fledged map, but perhaps in such a situation it’s enough to look at your phone? Understand how often this situation occurs Charge. 25 years are declared, which completely confirms its effectiveness. If you are going somewhere for a few days, then in such an hour you will probably be able to recharge either the power bank (there is only 550 mAh). In the mode of evening walks - set it and forget it until the last hour.
Display. Fit everything. You have 4 working sections + current hour + charge + connection indication, and everything is of good size. Perhaps there will be more, but just like on me, it will be even more great on your kerma. Functional. In general, practically everything that is found in cycling computers is no different here. Adjustment of several screens, with the ability to determine what will be displayed in which section. Depending on the size of the section, there will be a specific format for the skin function. You just need to experiment a little, marvel at what it looks like, but variability is wonderful. I don’t know what to worry about. Support for droneless sensors. I haven’t tested it, but I plan to buy an inexpensive one for quickness and avoid all the problems. In this case, it supports both the heart rate sensor and the cadence sensor, as you need. GPS heist Дима П: use Sigma Sport Rox 4.0 few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →
The fluidity is represented by some kind of robbery, the change, of course, is not mittev. This is the case with all GPS computers, you just have to prepare for this requirement + you can connect a droneless sensor, and even this model supports them (I haven’t bought anything yet, I won’t say anything).
Record a track. There are also abductions, sometimes meters per 10 kills, and sometimes perfectly accurate. If you need maximum accuracy, perhaps search further (everything can be seen in the screenshots). More precisely, it will be Garmin, although maybe the advertising will also have mercy, I don’t know (tests of all kinds of Chinese are no less a robbery).
The most delicious, navigation. To be honest, you won’t find navigation anywhere for this price. Everything is like in smart GoogleMaps, but without maps: D. Wraps and scales on the go according to your speed and directly. If you need to travel a route and get to point B, then everything is wonderful. Є track that scales with speed, stand before the turn and arrow where the turn will be. Of course, you only need to go to an unknown location and that is the end point of destination. What do you know about this model and navigation, why don’t you drive like this?)
If you need a full-time card and what option is running low?
If you need navigation on what steps you need to follow, here in the forest, and you need to understand perfectly which way you should go.
If you want to go wherever you want and then get your bearings, you also need a full-fledged map, but perhaps in such a situation it’s enough to look at your phone? Understand how often this situation occurs