Sony 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 G FE OSS (SEL18135)
Videos 10Photos 1 |
Sony 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 G FE OSS |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 G FE OSS
All prices 17 →Універсальний об'єктив Sony SEL18135 18-135mm f/3,5-5,6 OSS | 17 110 ₴ |
Sony SEL18135 18-135mm f/3,5-5,6 OSS | 16 200 ₴ |
Зум-объектив Sony E 18-135 mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS (SEL18135.SYX) | 15 999 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Sony SEL18135 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 Oss | 18 272 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Sony SEL18135 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 Oss | 18 047 ₴ |
0 0 0 5 |
- versatile, convenient focal lengths, light and moderately compact. - sharp wide open at all focal lengths. - fast and accurate autofocus. - excellent image stabilization. It is hard to notice, but (if this is critical for someone): you will have to forget about the built-in flash (the lens closes it) and buy an external one. Vlad: |
Often, a station wagon with a set of focal lengths of 18-55 mm comes with a whale lens to the “carcass” of a cropped camera. However, in the case of Sony's 6000 series mirrorless cameras, the 18-135mm f / 3.5-5.6 OSS lens looks much more advantageous against its background, finishing 2.5 times further.
advanced whale
The model covers a range of equivalent focal lengths of 27-202.5mm, making it suitable for a wide range of photographers. The lens performs equally well in the genres of landscape, street photography, is suitable for solving creative problems and handles with portrait photography. However it will not help to strongly blur the background behind the photo model due to the low floating aperture (f / 3.5-5.6). Also, the lens fits perfectly into the travel photographer's equipment park.
Optical stub
The OSS symbols in the full naming of the model hint at the presence of a built-in optical stub in the on-board equipment of the lens. It compensates for the shake of the photographer's hands and helps to win a couple of stops of exposure when shooting handheld or in low light conditions without exaggerating the ISO.
nice picture
Overall , the Sony E 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS produces a sharp picture without any blemishes. Geometric distortions can spoil the frame, except in the wide-angle zoom position, which affects the lion's share of optics covering a wide range of focal lengths. An additional plus comes to the karma of the lens for its compact form factor and light weight (325 g) — after a day of shooting, the photographer’s neck will say a separate “thank you”.
For a long time I chose Sony a600 for the camera with two regular whale lenses.
Went over:
Sony SEL-P1650 16-50mm F3.5-5.6 OSS
Sony SEL-55210 55-210mm F4.5-6.3
Sigma AF 19mm F2.8 EX DN
Sony SEL-50F18 50mm F1.8
Sigma 30mm F1.4 DC DN C
Sigma 60mm f/2.8 DN Art
Sony SEL-P18105 18-105mm F4G OSS
Settled on this.
And I don't regret it.