Terra Incognita Alfa 3
Videos 6Photos 6 |
Trekking tent for 3 travelers. When stacked with a jack, four can fit in it. The weight of the structure is small, a little less than 4 kg, so it is very well suited for hiking. The existing vestibule can be used to store things so as not to occupy the interior living space with them. The awning and the bottom of the tent are made of polyester. There is a mosquito net to keep insects out.
Buy Terra Incognita Alfa 3
All prices 41 →Намет Terra Incognita Alfa 3 | 4 949 ₴ |
Намет Terra Incognita Alfa 3 пісочний | 4 949 ₴ |
Намет Terra Incognita Alfa 3 (хакі) | 4 949 ₴ |
Намет Terra Incognita Alfa 3 / хакі | 4 949 ₴ |
Палатка Terra Incognita Alfa 3 песочный (4823081500162) 954498 | 4 949 ₴ |
0 0 1 4 |
For one of the trips we rented Terr tents and sleeping bags. The hike went great. all equipment was comfortable, warm and of good quality. And when I decided to buy a tent, I had experience using this model, which is actually why I stopped at it. You can fully accommodate three of us, without any problems, in my case, as a third, there were 2 tourist backpacks of 70 and 60 liters. Spacious inside. Very easy to install. The design and fixation of the tent provides good stability in strong winds. Rain is not a problem for her, as there is a sealing of the seams, the awning and the bottom are made of high-quality waterproof materials. Didn't find it during use. Дмитро К: use Terra Incognita Alfa 3 more than year |
Vicorist on the camping dekіlka once on the river already stretching eight rokiv. Everything is broken down simply and nadіyno. The inflatable mattress INTEX 191x137x25 lies perfectly in the bast. Spacious, mіtsny, dvosharovy with high water impermeability, without any problems to defend against a serious scoundrel. It is easy to recover with a high amount of alcohol in the blood))) In smoky, sleepy weather, there is no ventilation, so you don’t take the outside awning. Den: use Terra Incognita Alfa 2 more than year |
Took for trips to openair festivals in the summer. The tent is great. Very compact when folded. Although it was a double, three people slept in a normal position. Tent two-layer, internal part and external awning. Easy to install, lay out the inside, assemble the arches and hooks, cover and you're done. Must be able to fold) quality of the tent, ventilation windows, ease of installation, compactness when folded and space when unfolded the frame is a bit weak, it is easy to break at the joints, I take spare Валерій Л.: use Terra Incognita Alfa 2 more than year |
Spacious hemisphere
Terra Incognita, a 3-seater tent from the Ukrainian manufacturer, has the shape of a hemisphere and is offered in three colour options: sand, camouflage and olive.
The model is characterized by a spacious resting place by tourist standards with dimensions of 2.05x2.05 metres and a solid height of 130 cm, which allows you to comfortably sit and move inside. Three users in Terra Incognita Alfa 3 will really not be cramped, the manufacturer himself allows the possibility of placing a fourth tourist.
Resistant materials
The inner tent is made of breathable polyester, and the outer tent is made of polyester fabric with a water resistance of 3000 mm water column. It is protected from UV radiation, has taped seams and refractory impregnation. The bottom of the Terra Incognita Alfa 3 is made from Oxford polyester. The bottom is not afraid of heavy rains (water resistance 5000 mm), does not deform under the influence of the weight of tourists, and has a high level of wear resistance.
Acceptable protection against wind loads is provided by a frame made of a pair of fibreglass arches, the diameter of which is 8.5 mm.
Travel comfort
The tent received one large rounded entrance and a medium-sized triangular vestibule, 90 cm deep: there is room for three tourist backpacks in it. Ventilation options are provided by a pair of windows with a wind valve. Inside pockets and a shelf at the top will help you store small items. There is a special loop for hanging the lantern.
The model is suitable for three seasons of use, the assembled weight is 3.9 kg, which is quite an acceptable indicator, especially against the backdrop of a heavier brother Terra Incognita Bravo 3. details.
Terra Incognita Alfa 3 configurations
Price for Terra Incognita Alfa 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Terra Incognita Alfa 2 | from 2 084 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
Terra Incognita Alfa 3 | from 4 900 ₴ | 43 offers |