Terra Incognita Campo 300
Terra Incognita Campo 300 |
|
The Terra Incognita camping blanket is positioned as a comfortable solution for light hikes and outings in the summer. The model is characterized by a wide temperature range of use: the tourist will not freeze during an overnight stay in nature at temperatures from 7 to 24 °C. In emergency cases, the Terra Incognita Campo 300 sleeping bag will protect you from hypothermia during cold snaps down to minus values (up to 3 °C below zero).
Acceptable thermal insulation properties are provided by two layers of HollowCore synthetic insulation with a density of 150 g/m² each. Inside the model is covered with a pleasant, soft fleece, and outside — polyester fabric. A zip with anti-bite protection, a flap against accidental opening and a light-accumulating loop contributes to the comfortable use of the model. Two sleeping bags can be combined into one, and it is also possible to use a 1.8 kg product as a regular blanket.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Terra Incognita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Terra Incognita.
Buy Terra Incognita Campo 300
All prices 38 →Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Campo 300 синій/сірий | 1 784 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Campo 300 / електрик/сірий | 1 784 ₴ |
Спальный мешок Terra Incognita Campo 300 (синий/серый) | 1 785 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Campo 300 / электрик/сірий | 1 784 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Campo 300 синій/сірий (4823081502388) 48230 | 1 784 ₴ |
On one of the trips we rented Terrovsky sleeping bags and tents. The hike went off without a hitch. All equipment was very comfortable, warm and of high quality. And when the question arose of buying a sleeping bag, I had experience using Campo 200. I decided to take it with a small margin for temperature conditions. The quality of materials. Warm. The runner does not seize. There is a possibility of fastening two such sleeping bags into one. Excellent compression bag, you can compress the sleeping bag 2 times. If the tent stands at a slight angle on the mountainside and slides steadily down the mat, the outer covering is already very silky (slippery). Дмитро К: use Terra Incognita Campo 300 more than year |