Terra Incognita Siesta 300 Regular
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Terra Incognita Siesta 300 Regular 205x80 cm230x80 cm |
|
The mid-budget cocoon sleeping bag of the Terra Incognita brand is intended for the off-season and winter. The model is suitable for demanding trekking fans, and can be used during long hikes, mountain climbs, etc. Two layers of HollowCore 7 synthetic insulation are responsible for the high thermal insulation properties, plus there is also an anatomical hood with a warm strip, an insulated collar and an insert along the zipper.
As a result, the Terra Incognita Siesta 300 Regular sleeping bag is ready even for negative temperatures, and a male tourist will be able to sleep comfortably without waking up due to the cold, when temperatures drop to -7 °C. Women should add a few degrees to this indicator, but slight frost and especially freezing will not be a problem for them either. Additional features of the model include a reflective element with a zipper, an internal pocket, loops for hanging, and compression packaging. The product weighs a moderate 1.5 kg, and the dimensions in the case are 36x23x23 cm (or about 19 liters). Before purchasing, it is worth considering that the Regular version has a total length of 205 cm and is designed for tourists up to 180 cm tall. Taller users should take a closer look at the related Long variation (at 1.95 m).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Terra Incognita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Terra Incognita.
Buy Terra Incognita Siesta 300 Regular
All prices 48 →Спальный мешок Terra Incognita Siesta 300 (REG) (R) (синий/серый) | 2 945 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Siesta 300 (REG) (L) (зелений/сірий) 482308 | 2 945 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Siesta 300 REG L помаранчевий/сірий (482308 | 2 945 ₴ |
Спальный мешок Terra Incognita Siesta Regular 300 Left Orange/Grey (482308 | 2 934 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Siesta Regular 300 Left Orange/Grey (482308 | 2 945 ₴ |
- Designed for height up to 180 cm
Terra Incognita Siesta 300 Regular configurations
Price for Terra Incognita Siesta 300 Regular |
---|---|---|---|---|
Terra Incognita Siesta 300 Regular | from 2 934 ₴ | 52 offers | ||
Terra Incognita Siesta 300 Long | from 2 945 ₴ | 1 offer |