Terra Incognita Winter
Photos 6 |
Terra Incognita Winter |
|
Sleeping bag temperature conditions: recommendations for choosingDelving into the comfort temperatures for men and women, in order to avoid freezing in a sleeping bag
How to choose a sleeping bag: the main rules and recommendationsEverything you need to know about sleeping bag form factors, types, and temperature ratings.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Terra Incognita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Terra Incognita.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Terra Incognita Winter
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Winter (койот) 4823081506478 | 4 572 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Winter центральна застібка Койот (482308150 | 4 572 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Winter (олива) 4823081506485 | 4 572 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Terra Incognita Winter центральна застібка Оливковий (48230 | 4 572 ₴ |
Really warm sleeping bags are not cheap, and this fact saddened me, because I could not spend more than $ 100. But it turned out that for this rather modest money you can buy a decent thing. Thanks to the domestic trademark Terra Incognita for this opportunity. Suitable for winter nights at a temperature of -5 ... -8 degrees. In my case, these were overnight stays in a building under construction and so far unheated. The characteristics state that the comfort temperature is -10 and this is more true than not. In general, this is a real winter sleeping bag, but for moderately cold temperatures. With more severe frosts, it will certainly be cold in it. Low heat losses in it are obtained through the use of two layers of advanced polymeric insulating material and a special metallized membrane (the thinnest layer of aluminum sputtering reduces heat leakage by 10%). Calling a sleeping bag light and very compact is no longer possible, but it does not weigh that much - 2.5 kilograms. I don’t have to wear it on myself, but as a hiking option, it can also be used. Weight still allows it. The sleeping bag is equipped with a zipper with two double-sided locks. There is full protection against pinching of the fabric and a special windproof strip with Velcro. The outer fabric and the lining fabric are woven polyester fiber, and a special mechanically strong Rip Stop weaving is used on the outside. I am most confused by its dimensions when folded. Even in a compression bag, it is a roll almost 30 centimeters in diameter and 50 centimeters long. |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →