Thermex Praktik 50 V Slim (151 006)
Videos 2Photos 11 |
Thermex Praktik 50 V Slim |
|
Reliable and relatively compact storage electric water heater with a capacity of 50 liters with a traditional cylindrical body, vertical wall mounting and one powerful immersion heater (2500 W). It is positioned as a product of the middle price category. This water heater has a small body diameter (37.8 cm) and a moderate height (72.2 cm). Thanks to such dimensions, it is suitable for installation in small niches or corners.
The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the middle price category, the balanced cost of which will interest consumers who prefer high-quality and reliable branded household appliances. Suitable for organizing a main or backup hot water system for a bathroom / kitchen for a small family of 1-2 people. The system of orderly mixing of streams with different temperatures increases the proportion of hot water ready for immediate use.
The inner tank of the Thermex Praktik 50 V Slim water heater is made of high-alloy corrosion-resistant steel, welded using argon welding. As an additional anti-corrosion protection, a magnesium anode is used, which acts as an electrochemical protector. To regulate the temperature, a simple mechanical thermostat and a bimetallic thermometer are used, the indicator of which is located in the upper part of the housing.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermex.
I will no longer contact Termex. After 6 years of use, a stainless steel tank leaked. The guarantee for the tank is 7 years. The check from the Epicenter faded. rare HAMLO works. There is only one negative left about Termex. After talking with the support service, the dignity was forgotten !!! Termex tank leak and communication with the support service. сакс асксон: use Thermex Praktik 50 V Slim more than year |
Thermex Praktik 50 V Slim configurations
Price for Thermex Praktik 50 V Slim |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermex Praktik 50 V Slim | from 6 399 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Thermex Praktik 80 V | from 8 902 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex Praktik 100 V | from 10 198 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Thermex Praktik 150 V | from 10 839 ₴ | 1 offer |