Vivo Y31 128 GB / 4 GB
Videos 46Photos 17 |
A prominent smartphone from the category of "folk" solutions, equipped in full accordance with its price tag. First of all, Vivo Y31 128GB/4GB attracts attention with a “high” screen with a large diagonal of 6.58" between opposite corners of the IPS panel. Given the aspect ratio of 20:9, the image is displayed on the display of a mobile gadget at a resolution of 2408x1080 pixels.
For the needs of the 8 MP front camera lens, a small teardrop-shaped cutout was made in the centre of the upper lobe in the smartphone screen. The "eyes" of the main camera of the device are placed on a rectangular plate from the rear of the plastic case. The leading 48 MP sensor in its composition is distinguished by enlarged lens sizes, the other two photomodules are represented by a macro camera and an auxiliary sensor for blurring the background (both 2 MP each). The “iron” heart of the model is the Snapdragon 662 octa-core chipset, supported by 4 GB of RAM and 128 GB of expandable internal memory. The capacious 5000 mAh smartphone battery supports accelerated wired charging (18 W). The model is armed with a side fingerprint scanner and an NFC for contactless payments. Out of the box, the smartphone runs Android 11.
Buy Vivo Y31 128 GB / 4 GB
All prices 24 →Vivo Y31 4/128GB Ocean Blue | 7 838 ₴ |
VIVO ViVo Y31 4/128GB Dual Sim Racing Black STH0011458 | 7 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Vivo Y31 4/128 GB Ocean Blue | 7 858 ₴ |
Смартфон Vivo Y31 4/128GB Racing Black (Global Version) | 8 240 ₴ |
Vivo Y31 4/128GB Ocean Blue Госком | 8 160 ₴ |
3 1 7 28 |
Excellent smartphone. I really like it. Works well, no complaints. No. f: use Vivo Y31 128GB/4GB more than year |
Cool phone, I liked it, Games pull well Very fast fingerprint scanner, fast charging, good rear camera, good battery Front camera, microphone MaksimY: use Vivo Y31 128GB/4GB less than month |
The phone flew, but when it was updated to 12, the android became worse and much worse, and before this update it was perfect Camera (for my money), Processor (I thought that he would be very stupid, but no, he copes well with daily tasks and it is quite possible to play games like pubg and flask), view, nfs. Before the update, there were no cons. TOPTEKgal: use Vivo Y31 128GB/4GB more than year |
Increasing its presence on the shelves of east european electronics stores, the Chinese company Vivo released a rather remarkable mid-low-cost smartphone in early 2021. He was named Y31, which 5-6 years ago already met in the model range of the brand's "mobile phones".
large caliber
The modern version of Vivo Y31 is equipped with a large-caliber screen with a diagonal size of 6.58", a FullHD + image resolution (2408x1080 pixels) and a teardrop-shaped cutout for an 8 MP selfie camera lens. The display is based on a well-calibrated IPS-matrix with vibrant and rich colours.
Full compliance
In terms of performance, the smartphone looks exactly as much as it costs. It is powered by an eight-core mobile processor of a strong mid-level Snapdragon 662 paired with 4/128 GB of memory and an Adreno 610 video accelerator. A bunch of "iron" components without a hitch will cope with any everyday tasks and will pull most games at medium graphics settings. And if the volume of internal memory seems not enough, a dedicated slot for a microSD card is provided at the user's disposal.
Balanced character
The triple camera block of the smartphone is located on the protruding platform from the rear. The bright spot in its composition is the leading 48 MP image sensor, which by default takes pictures at a resolution of 12 MP (several pixels are combined into one for a clearer picture with less noise). But the accompanying modules here are more for beauty — both the macro camera and the depth sensor have a resolution of 2 MP. In addition, the Vivo Y31 was armed with an NFC chip, a side-mounted fingerprint scanner and a long-lasting 5000 mAh battery with support for fast charging. As a result, we have a model balanced on all fronts for reasonable money.
Vivo Y31 configurations
Price for Vivo Y31 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vivo Y31 64 GB / 4 GB | from 5 999 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Vivo Y31 128 GB / 4 GB | from 7 499 ₴ | 24 offers |