WD Purple WD102PURZ 10 TB WD102PURZ
Videos 30Photos 4 |
WD Purple WD102PURZ 10 TB WD102PURZ 500 GB for 32 cameras 1 TB for 32 cameras 1 TB for 64 cameras 2 TB for 32 cameras 2 TB for 64 cameras 3 TB for 32 cameras 3 TB for 64 cameras 4 TB for 32 cameras 4 TB for 64 cameras 6 TB 128/5400 6 TB 256/5400 6 TB for 32 cameras (WD60PURX) 6 TB for 64 cameras 8 TB 64 cameras 256 cache 8 TB WD82PURX 8 TB WD82PURZ 8 TB WD84PURZ 8 TB WD85PURZ 10 TB 256/7200 10 TB WD102PURZ 12 TB 256/7200 14 TB 512/7200 18 TB 512/7200 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy WD Purple WD102PURZ 10 TB WD102PURZ
Жорсткий диск WD Purple WD102PURZ 10 ТБ WD102PURZ | 17 302 ₴ |
WD Purple 10TB 3,5" SATA III (WD102PURZ) | 13 120 ₴ |
WD Purple 10TB 3,5" SATA III (WD102PURZ) | 13 448 ₴ |
WD Purple 10TB 3,5" SATA III (WD102PURZ) | 13 776 ₴ |
HDD WD 3.5" 10TB 7200 SATAIII 256MB PURPLE WD102PURZ /GW.36M | 17 507 ₴ |
4 1 4 14 |
Quiet, not fast, cold, with a good surface out of the box, works great with DVRs. I have two such disks, one in the DVR, one as a disk for a file washer on a PC. Quiet, relatively inexpensive, with a good platter surface (both drives that I bought had no failures in either access speed or addressing), cold (even in a small recorder case, the temperature, at an ambient of +23 degrees, does not exceed 38 degrees never got up). Large buffer of 128 MB. By the way, it is perfectly recognized by iron, both ancient and modern video recorders. Slow, it is not suitable for the main disk on a PC, well, it is intended for a video surveillance recorder, as stated on the official website of the manufacturer. Марк: use WD WD80PURZ more than year |
1 out of 25 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
3 out of 5 question(s) shown
2 more question(s)
Video reviews
WD Purple WD102PURZ configurations
Price for WD Purple WD102PURZ |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Purple WD05PURX 500 GB for 32 cameras | from 1 285 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Purple WD10PURX 1 TB for 32 cameras | from 1 989 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
WD Purple WD10PURZ 1 TB for 64 cameras | from 1 795 ₴ | 74 offers | ||
WD Purple WD20PURX 2 TB for 32 cameras | from 3 299 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Purple WD20PURZ 2 TB for 64 cameras | from 2 295 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
WD Purple WD30PURX 3 TB for 32 cameras | from 3 780 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD Purple WD30PURZ 3 TB for 64 cameras | from 3 399 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
WD Purple WD40PURX 4 TB for 32 cameras | from 3 825 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Purple WD40PURZ 4 TB for 64 cameras | from 3 479 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
WD Purple WD62PURZ 6 TB 128/5400 | from 5 999 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
WD Purple WD64PURZ 6 TB 256/5400 | from 6 250 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
WD Purple WD60PURX 6 TB for 32 cameras (WD60PURX) | from 6 599 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
WD Purple WD60PURZ 6 TB for 64 cameras | from 8 899 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD Purple WD81PURZ 8 TB 64 cameras 256 cache | from 9 666 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD Purple WD82PURX 8 TB WD82PURX | from 8 705 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
WD Purple WD82PURZ 8 TB WD82PURZ | from 7 299 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
WD Purple WD84PURZ 8 TB WD84PURZ | from 8 393 ₴ | 78 offers | ||
WD Purple WD85PURZ 8 TB WD85PURZ | from 8 989 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
WD Purple WD101PURZ 10 TB 256/7200 | from 10 899 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Purple WD102PURZ 10 TB WD102PURZ | from 13 120 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
WD Purple WD121PURZ 12 TB 256/7200 | from 11 317 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
WD Purple WD140PURZ 14 TB 512/7200 | from 27 004 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Purple WD180PURZ 18 TB 512/7200 | from 19 480 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →