WD Purple WD20PURZ 2 TB for 64 cameras
Videos 30Photos 4 |
WD Purple WD20PURZ 2 TB for 64 cameras 500 GB for 32 cameras 1 TB for 32 cameras 1 TB for 64 cameras 2 TB for 32 cameras 2 TB for 64 cameras 3 TB for 32 cameras 3 TB for 64 cameras 4 TB for 32 cameras 4 TB for 64 cameras 6 TB 128/5400 6 TB 256/5400 6 TB for 32 cameras (WD60PURX) 6 TB for 64 cameras 8 TB 64 cameras 256 cache 8 TB WD82PURX 8 TB WD82PURZ 8 TB WD84PURZ 8 TB WD85PURZ 10 TB 256/7200 10 TB WD102PURZ 12 TB 256/7200 14 TB 512/7200 18 TB 512/7200 |
|
3.5″ internal hard drive from the 2017 WD Purple Surveillance family of dedicated HDDs. This line includes 11 models from 1TB and 18TB, which are optimized for use in video surveillance systems based on DVRs and NVRs. Special firmware with AllFrame 4K technologies provides uninterrupted round-the-clock recording of video streams from numerous HD-resolution cameras (up to 64 pcs).
Supported by proprietary Western Digital Device Analytics software that continuously monitors and protects the surveillance data warehouse with advanced prevention and recovery tools. If necessary, the WD Purple WD20PURZ hard drive can be easily integrated into RAID arrays. Designed to work in storage, including up to eight drives, which makes it possible to easily and quickly scale the video storage subsystem as needed.
Equipped with SATA3 interface for full backward compatibility with SATA2 and SATA equipment. The energy-efficient controller and firmware features guarantee high efficiency and low heat dissipation (4.4 W in active operation), which increases the reliability of the system as a whole. The resource guaranteed by the manufacturer is 180 TB per year (warranty 3 years), which is equivalent to continuous recording of video streams in 24/7 mode up to 20.5 GB per hour.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Buy WD Purple WD20PURZ 2 TB for 64 cameras
Жесткий диск 2TB Western Digital WD20PURZ для видеонаблюдения | 3 299 ₴ |
WD Purple (WD20PURZ) 21590 | 4 499 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск 3.5" 2TB WD (WD20PURZ) | 4 379 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск Western Digital Purple 2TB 64MB 5400rpm WD20PURZ 3.5 SATA II | 3 663 ₴ |
4 1 4 14 |
Quiet, not fast, cold, with a good surface out of the box, works great with DVRs. I have two such disks, one in the DVR, one as a disk for a file washer on a PC. Quiet, relatively inexpensive, with a good platter surface (both drives that I bought had no failures in either access speed or addressing), cold (even in a small recorder case, the temperature, at an ambient of +23 degrees, does not exceed 38 degrees never got up). Large buffer of 128 MB. By the way, it is perfectly recognized by iron, both ancient and modern video recorders. Slow, it is not suitable for the main disk on a PC, well, it is intended for a video surveillance recorder, as stated on the official website of the manufacturer. Марк: use WD WD80PURZ more than year |
- Optimized to work with 64 or less HD cameras in 24/7 mode
WD Purple WD20PURZ configurations
Price for WD Purple WD20PURZ |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Purple WD05PURX 500 GB for 32 cameras | from 1 285 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Purple WD10PURX 1 TB for 32 cameras | from 1 999 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
WD Purple WD10PURZ 1 TB for 64 cameras | from 1 795 ₴ | 80 offers | ||
WD Purple WD20PURX 2 TB for 32 cameras | from 3 299 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Purple WD20PURZ 2 TB for 64 cameras | from 3 299 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Purple WD30PURX 3 TB for 32 cameras | from 3 780 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD Purple WD30PURZ 3 TB for 64 cameras | from 3 350 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Purple WD40PURX 4 TB for 32 cameras | from 3 825 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Purple WD40PURZ 4 TB for 64 cameras | from 3 479 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
WD Purple WD62PURZ 6 TB 128/5400 | from 5 999 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
WD Purple WD64PURZ 6 TB 256/5400 | from 6 208 ₴ | 60 offers | ||
WD Purple WD60PURX 6 TB for 32 cameras (WD60PURX) | from 6 582 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
WD Purple WD60PURZ 6 TB for 64 cameras | from 8 899 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
WD Purple WD81PURZ 8 TB 64 cameras 256 cache | from 9 629 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
WD Purple WD82PURX 8 TB WD82PURX | from 8 928 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
WD Purple WD82PURZ 8 TB WD82PURZ | from 7 299 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
WD Purple WD84PURZ 8 TB WD84PURZ | from 8 370 ₴ | 81 offer | ||
WD Purple WD85PURZ 8 TB WD85PURZ | from 8 964 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
WD Purple WD101PURZ 10 TB 256/7200 | from 10 899 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
WD Purple WD102PURZ 10 TB WD102PURZ | from 13 120 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
WD Purple WD121PURZ 12 TB 256/7200 | from 11 357 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
WD Purple WD140PURZ 14 TB 512/7200 | from 27 004 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
WD Purple WD180PURZ 18 TB 512/7200 | from 19 480 ₴ | 4 offers |