Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/65 R17 102Q
Videos 10Photos 6 |
Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/65 R17 102Q 225/65 R17 102 Q |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Yokohama 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Yokohama.
Buy Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/65 R17 102Q
All prices 35 →Шина Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/65 R17 102Q | 5 501 ₴ |
Yokohama IceGUARD G075 225/65 R17 102Q | 5 559 ₴ |
Yokohama IceGUARD G075 225/65 R17 102Q | 5 870 ₴ |
Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/65 R17 102Q | 6 915 ₴ |
Yokohama Ice Guard G075 (225/65R17 102Q) | 5 716 ₴ |
0 0 1 10 |
Bought in the fall of 2019.
- the price is relatively inexpensive as for 225/60 R18 - no noise, soft How it behaves on snow or ice, I can’t say yet. We don't have winter yet on 01/18/20) Not found yet just bought Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/60 R18 100Q i recommend it should buy |
Tread that will row snow / porridge, silence when moving, braking performance!
Rubber used on Land Cruiser 200. In size 285/60/18, the tread confidently rides around))) No just bought Yokohama Ice Guard G075 285/60 R18 116Q i recommend it should buy |
The absence of studs in Japanese off-road tyres did not prevent her from acquiring confident handling not only on a snow-covered roadway, but also on clean ice, for which the tyre clings with an almost death grip.
Confident grip
The directional symmetrical tread pattern of the tyre forms many gripping edges, and 3D sipes act as an additional link in the tenacity of the tyre for slippery surfaces. Along the entire perimeter, the tread is striped with zigzag radial channels for better removal of melted snow masses from the contact patch. As a result, the tyre provides confident steering on a snowy road and is sensitive to all driver actions.
absorbent sponge
The merit of the excellent grip of the tyre is not only in the abundance of edges, but also in the special composition of the rubber mixture with absorbent microbubbles and white gel to combat the formation of a water film in the contact patch. They act like a sponge, reducing the risk of tyre slippage on icy road surfaces.
Economic consumption
According to the manufacturer, the braking distance of the tyre in comparison with its predecessor (Yokohama Geolandar I / TS G073) was reduced by more than 20%. In fact, more efficient braking is confirmed in fact both during tyre tests on ice and in real winter conditions. On top of everything else , rubber boasts low rolling resistance, which allows you to reduce the amount of fuel consumed and leave more money in your wallet.
Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/65 R17 102Q configurations
Price for Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/65 R17 102Q |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yokohama Ice Guard G075 225/65 R17 102Q | from 5 501 ₴ | 36 offers |
I use winter tires exclusively for 4 months, no more (from mid-November to mid-March or the end). Thus, the rubber wears out less and will serve you longer!
The contenders for this season's selection were as follows:
• Geolandar I/T 73 and Ice Guard v51 (I was never able to clearly explain what is the difference between these tires - the tread on the bottom is ABSOLUTELY identical)
• Dunlop GrandTrack SJ6 (they have been discontinued in my size since 2015 and the latest is on the 15th)
As a result, I decided in the direction of G075.
It is noteworthy, but the pictures do not show what kind of rubber will be live ... it seems that the tread is too knocked down and there will be no snow ridges, porridge! With a size of 285/60/18 tires, what you need is FIRE! The Japanese were able to make rubber for an SUV, while maintaining passable qualities and compatible with technologies for effective braking!