APC Back-UPS Pro 1500VA BR1500GI 1500 VA
Videos 1Photos 5 |
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500VA BR1500GI 1500 VA 900 VA1500 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog APC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models APC.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy APC Back-UPS Pro 1500VA BR1500GI 1500 VA
All prices 28 →APC APC Back-UPS Pro 1500VA (BR1500GI) | 26 799 ₴ |
ДБЖ APC Back UPS Pro 1500VА/865Вт, BR1500GI, line-interactive (BR1500GI) | 24 949 ₴ |
Apc Back-UPS Pro 1500VA (BR1500GI) | 24 101 ₴ |
Apc Back-UPS Pro 1500VA (BR1500GI) | 23 893 ₴ |
ДБЖ APC Back UPS Pro 1500VА/865Вт, BR1500GI, line-interactive | 25 412 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 5 7 9 |
I took this uninterruptible power supply in parallel with the purchase of a new computer. To be honest, I didn’t bother much about this - I took it simply because they offered a good discount for just this model. As it turns out, it's actually quite a good model. The UPS is compact, when I took it I did not pay attention to the dimensions, so I was surprised when I opened the box. I liked the design - the uninterruptible power supply looks like a separate small system unit, it fits perfectly into the overall picture. Connection was not difficult - everything is easy and clear. The computer works without problems, it turns on as quickly as it does from the network directly. There were cases when the electricity was turned off - everything went fine. The computer does not turn off immediately, but continues to run on battery power for some time. During this time, you can safely complete the work, save all the necessary data, and only then turn off the PC. The main thing is that now the computer is not afraid of voltage drops, because the power supply source is constantly operating in stabilizer mode. For the first few days, this source filled the room with a characteristic plastic smell. It seems that the manufacturer decided to save on the case material. When the light is turned off, the UPS starts beeping very strongly, which is annoying and does not allow you to concentrate on completing the work, but constantly urges you on, like a slave overseer. In fact, the squeak is so stupid and disgusting that you just marvel at it. It’s not just to make a squeak so that you pay attention to the fact that the device has switched to the active mode of operation, no, instead, it stupidly squeaks over and over again until you turn it off completely, as if demanding. The start button sometimes sticks, you have to press and hold for a while so that the device finally comes to life. |
1 out of 24 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500VA BR1500GI configurations
Price for APC Back-UPS Pro 1500VA BR1500GI |
---|---|---|---|---|
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA BR900GI 900 VA | from 12 423 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500VA BR1500GI 1500 VA | from 21 306 ₴ | 29 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →