Bosch Easy Aquatak 120 (0.600.8A7.900)
Videos 20Photos 8 |
Bosch Easy Aquatak 120 |
|
The debutant of the spring season 2017 in the recognizable design of the Bosch brand was created for home or country use with an eye on various types of cleaning. The mini-sink in a compact bottle of the weight category “up to 5 kg” is characterized by a water consumption of 350 L / h at a maximum supply pressure of 120 bar. A greater effect in the fight against various contaminants can be achieved if you “wind” a foam gun with a tank for chemistry over the main nozzle.
"Out of the box" Bosch Easy Aquatak 120 is equipped with a standard nozzle and a mud cutter (the latter is not recommended for washing cars and motorcycles in order to avoid damaging the paintwork). The minisink "extracts" water from stationary water supply systems, or it takes it from external sources with accumulated reserves. At the same time, it is important that a coarse mesh filter with a check valve is required at the inlet. Also, the unit supports the spraying of warm water masses with temperatures up to 40 °C. The model’s passport data contains the magic number “5” — this is the weight of the mini-sink (expressed in kilograms), and the length of its high-pressure hose along with the mains wire (in metres).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Easy Aquatak 120
All prices 16 →Мийка високого тиску Bosch EasyAquatak 120 | 3 779 ₴ |
Мойка высокого давления Bosch EasyAquatak 120 06008A7900 | 4 686 ₴ |
Мийка високого тиску Bosch EasyAquatak 120 0.600.8A7.901 | 4 686 ₴ |
Мийка високого тиску Bosch EasyAquatak 120 06008A7900 | 4 686 ₴ |
Минимойка высокого давления Bosch EasyAquatak 120 | 4 687 ₴ |
This sink from the series for domestic use to wash tiles, carpets, stone paths is an excellent model, but there are already problems with washing the car. The foam gun makes foam weak, it immediately drains (I tried different chemistry and in different concentrations), but it is necessary that it stays on the car and slowly slides. After this foam, it is impossible to wash off the dirt, the sink has little power and the pressure is not enough to easily wash off the dirt, you still need to wash it with a washcloth or mop. Electricity costs are the same as for a powerful normal car wash, because. it takes twice as long to wash the same car. But on the other hand, the sink is small, compactly assembled during storage and very easy to carry. Price, compactness Weak power. It is better to take more powerful models if you plan to wash the car. Владимир И: use Bosch Easy Aquatak 120 more than year |
I purchased a minisink not only for car care, although this was still the main point. In private households, it can be very useful and my little experience with this model has convincingly proved that the money was well spent. This is a relatively small and light machine, which in its free time takes up very little space on the bottom shelf of a large pantry. But if it needs to be deployed, connected and working, then it takes up to two or three minutes. The design is well thought out, quickly and easily disassembled and assembled. The materials are all plastics, but plastics are high-quality dense and durable. The high-pressure hose is not too stiff and has a full claimed length of five meters, the electrical cable is also five meters. To wash my Kia, such lengths are quite enough, you don’t have to do a lot of unnecessary gestures. The pressure and pressure are good, Bosch never cheats technically, which is why I chose this brand. The dirt cutter easily removes dried-on dirt from rims, wheel arches and tyres, and with the help of a fan nozzle, you can quickly and easily tidy up the bodywork. There is a foam gun in the kit, and with a normal car shampoo, you can quickly wash off any sticky rubbish. In addition to the car, he washed agricultural implements, garden furniture, a children's bicycle, washed paths, fences and gates. It weighs only 5 kg in a complete set, it can be used by women, the wife will confirm, she coped effortlessly)) There is a self-priming function, but it works up to a height of 50 centimeters. In other words, it pulls normally from a bucket, but from a 50-liter barrel, the height of which easily exceeds these same 50 cm, it is no longer possible to suck water. It seems to me that self-priming should begin at least from a meter height, which corresponds to 0.1 atm pressure. |
The junior segment of Bosch mini-washes includes models with a working pressure of up to 120 bar. It is this figure that appears in the "passport" data of the Easy Aquatak 120 washing unit from the category of compact household helpers.
Areas of use
Sink "too tough" to wash off plaque from sidewalk paths, cope with deposits of dirt on garden sculptures, clean garden tools after use, wash the car to a shine. In the latter case, a foam gun nozzle will come in handy, spraying a kind of shampoo onto the treated surfaces, which is then washed off with pressurized water jets.
Working data
The self-priming pump of the device supplies water from a water supply or an external tank. In 1 hour, it pumps up to 350 liters of water masses. In addition to the sink, there is a standard nozzle, a mud blaster for the most stubborn dirt, a 5-metre high-pressure hose and a power cord of the same length. Separately, you can buy a 360° gun or AquaSurf 250 nozzle with rigid plastic bristles around the perimeter (for washing sidewalk paths) with the unit.
Compact form factor
The Bosch Easy Aquatak 120 supports warm water (up to 40°C) to improve cleaning performance. Another advantage of the sink is its compact form factor. The device occupies a minimum of storage space and can be easily carried by hand, which is facilitated by a weight of about 4.7 kg. Strengthens the position of the model of the notorious German reliability and vaunted build quality.