Casio HDA-600B-7B
Videos 5Photos 8 |
Casio HDA-600B-7B |
|
Everything you need to know about watch backlightingTypes of modern backlights in traditional and smart watches
Types of glass in watchesPlastic glass, mineral or sapphire? Types of glasses used in conventional and smartwatches
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Casio 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Casio.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Casio HDA-600B-7B
All prices 16 →Часы Casio HDA-600B-7BVEF | 1 790 ₴ |
Мужские часы Casio HDA-600B-7BVEF HDA-600B-7B | 1 699 ₴ |
Годинник Casio HDA-600B-7BVEF | 1 790 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник Casio HDA-600B-7BVEF | 1 580 ₴ |
Чоловічий годинник Casio HDA-600B-7BVEF | 1 869 ₴ |
11 more offer(s)
0 0 1 7 |
I bought this watch in September 2008, and they were removed from the showcase, where they had stood for God knows how long. And I realized that before that I did not know what EXACT time is. Since then, I've been wearing it almost non-stop. pool - of course, a couple of times and dived into the sea. Haven't changed the battery yet! The coating on the protective arcs was wiped out pretty quickly. design to my taste. A little annoying is the rather short life of the bracelets. They dry out and crack. use Casio HDA-600B-1B more than year |
I was going to be a savage at sea and since snorkeling is one of my favorite sea activities, I decided to buy a watch with which I could swim in sea water without restrictions. Loved the unusual design. The black plastic case, combined with two protective brackets, looks unusual, unusual and attracts attention. And for me, as an unmarried young and fairly wealthy man, attention, especially women's, is not a burden)) The dial with large numbers and arrows of the original design is confidently read from any angle. The hands and marks on the dial have a phosphor coating and after a bright external light they themselves can glow in the dark for quite a long time. Qualitatively protected from moisture. They are tested with water pressure of 10 atm, which corresponds to a depth of about 100 meters. True, diving to such a depth in them is impossible. Mineral glass, scratch resistant. Fantastically long-lasting 10-year battery. I have only had this watch for the first year, but I have no reason not to trust such a well-known brand as Casio. The chip of a long-playing battery is not only in a beautiful figure. Watches sealed at the factories are guaranteed to remain water resistant, but the very first disassembly (including to change the battery) can break everything. They go exactly, in three months the estate has gone ahead by more than half a minute. There is a two year factory warranty. In addition to the phosphor, there is no other backlight. |
2 out of 8 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →