Deuter Starlight SQ
Photos 8 |
Deuter Starlight SQ |
|
The children's sleeping bag in the form factor of a blanket produced by Deuter is a model for a comfortable overnight stay for children in nature. One of its main features is the ability to change the length of the bed as the child grows up. So, a special zipper is provided in the area of the legs, which allows you to increase the dimensions of the product from 160 to 190 cm.
Accordingly, the Deuter Starlight SQ sleeping blanket is suitable for children from 140 to 170 cm tall. It is recommended to use it in summer weather, although judging by the temperature conditions (up to up to values from +10 to +4 °C), carefree sleep at a picnic or other outing into nature should be provided to children in the off-season, especially in late spring and early autumn.
For better thermal insulation, in addition to the synthetic filler Hollowfibre, there is an anatomically shaped hood and a fabric insert along the zipper to reduce heat loss. The model weighs a little more than 1 kg (1100 grams) and when folded it will not take up much space (33x20x20 cm). Other features include a pleasant fleece lining, high-quality hardware (including 2-way YKK zippers), anti-bite protection and an internal pocket.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Deuter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Deuter.
Buy Deuter Starlight SQ
All prices 10 →Спальный мешок Deuter Starlight SQ левый 3720321 1357 1 | 4 880 ₴ |
Спальник Deuter Starlight SQ (1357) marine-slateblue левый 3720321 1357 1 | 4 880 ₴ |
Спальний мішок Deuter Starlight SQ колір 3385 petrol-navy left лівий 37203 | 4 320 ₴ |
Спальний мішок дитячий Deuter Starlight SQ Marine-Slateblue лівий 160-190с | 4 880 ₴ |
Спальник DEUTER Starlight SQ (1357 marine-slateblue лівий) 3720321 1357 1 | 4 880 ₴ |
- Folded Size: 33x20x20cm
- Extends by 30 cm