Elica Elite14 LUX GRIX/A/50 stainless steel (PRF0037987A)
Videos 3Photos 6 |
Elica Elite14 LUX GRIX/A/50 stainless steel |
|
Built-in type hood, the main feature of which is a retractable panel combined with impressive performance. It is the most compact device in the Elite14 LUX GRIX line, with a width of only 50 cm; however, these differences from older models are limited. The mentioned productivity reaches 650 m3/h at maximum speed, there are 3 speed adjustments in total. Of the operating modes, only a branch is provided; regular filter — aluminium, it is possible to install an additional active one. Lighting is provided by halogen lamps.
How to choose a cooker hoodSecrets of choosing a cooker hood that will fit all parameters and last for many years
How to clean the hoodIt is important not only the external cleanliness and attractiveness of the hood, but also the condition of its internal parts.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Elica 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Elica.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Elica Elite14 LUX GRIX/A/50 stainless steel
All prices 32 →Elica Elica Elite 14 LUX GRIX/A/50 | 4 699 ₴ |
Витяжка Elica ELITE 14 LUX GRIX/A/50 | 4 699 ₴ |
ELICA ELITE 14 LUX GRIX/A/50 | 4 699 ₴ |
Кухонна витяжка Elica ELITE 14 LUX GRIX/A/50 (952) | 4 465 ₴ |
ELICA ELITE 14 LUX GRIX/A/50 | 4 599 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
So far there have been no reasons to regret the purchase - the quality and efficiency deserve it. The model was ideal in size and appearance, so I did not even consider other options. In principle, such a design with a sliding panel is what you need in a small kitchen. It is convenient to use and looks attractive, and at the same time it does not take up much space. Installation was simple and quick, no difficulties, you can easily handle it yourself. Regarding the operation of the hood itself - everything is on the level. Removes steam and odors effectively. There are three modes of operation, when switching which only changes the speed of rotation of the engine. On the first two, the noise is not special, and the efficiency is sufficient for everyday needs. The third is already humming normally. Two halogen lamps of not very high power are built into the hood. Their light is enough for comfortable cooking, but at the same time they do not hurt the eyes, as they are correctly directed. The control buttons are easy to press, and most importantly - located in a convenient place. At the highest speeds there is a loud sound, up to a slight vibration. I must say right away that the installation is correct and of high quality (I did it myself, as for myself), so the problem is in the hood itself. |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Elica Elite14 LUX GRIX/A/50 configurations
Price for Elica Elite14 LUX GRIX/A/50 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elica Elite 14 LUX BL/A/50 black | from 3 072 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Elica Elite14 LUX GRIX/A/50 stainless steel | from 3 062 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Elica Elite 14 LUX WH/A/50 white | from 3 072 ₴ | 33 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →