Elica Stripe IX/A/60/LX stainless steel (PRF0100992B)
Videos 2Photos 4 |
Elica Stripe IX/A/60/LX stainless steel |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Elica 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Elica.
Buy Elica Stripe IX/A/60/LX stainless steel
All prices 42 →ELICA STRIPE IX/60/A/LX | 16 999 ₴ |
Elica Elica Stripe IX/60/A/LX | 16 999 ₴ |
ELICA STRIPE IX/60/A/LX | 16 999 ₴ |
Кухонна витяжка Elica STRIPE IX/60/A/LX | 16 999 ₴ |
Кухонні витяжки ELICA STRIPE IX/60/A/LX (1123) | 16 999 ₴ |
Beautiful, comfortable, it is necessary to check the conformity of the dimensions of the exhaust pipe. in small spaces, too powerful. I've been using the extractor for almost a month. Considering that I chose the hood for a very long time, since it is difficult to choose only by the picture of the archi, and the reviews, the cat wept, decided to write a review. The hood took white. In Elika it is just white, without blueness, color. The hood is stylish. Pulls very well. So far so good with the sensors. The lighting is gorgeous. No prints are visible on the white glass. Never rubbed her yet. Very like! It is necessary to choose the hood not only for beauty, but also for the size of the exhaust pipe. I had 130. In Elika, the outlet was 150. Before connecting, it was very quiet, after, as a result of a size mismatch, it became louder. I don't use speed 3. Very powerful. So much so that it pulls the air out of the rooms. In the next room, the fireplace begins to work reverse draft, as a result of the smell of burning. use Elica Stripe BL/A/60/LX month or more i recommend it should buy |
Actually, I always imagined hoods as dome or built-in systems. At home, the old hood was semi-recessed, that is, it was attached to the bottom of the kitchen cabinet and hung over the stove. But the new kitchen that my wife came up with with the active help of a designer girl is something. I was pleasantly surprised even when I saw it on a computer, in 3D. But in life it turned out even more interesting. Something like this, in my opinion, the hoods in the kitchens of the future could look like, but it turned out that this is already the present. It is available and you can buy it right now. Well, of course, this particular future is not for the broad masses of the people. To give 10.5 thousand hryvnias only for the hood "not only everyone can." The hood is a functional thing, but when listing the advantages, I will still put the design in the first place. The Italians know a lot about this business, which is why their technique is already appreciated. Specifically, this model is assembled in Poland, but I don’t think it’s worse than the Italian assembly. In total, for the design, I would put 10 out of 10. For functionality, the hood is also worthy of a high rating. The traction is excellent and even at the first speed it copes with two included burners. Modern touch control, powerful halogen lighting. There is an official one year warranty. The touch buttons are located on the glass and each touch with hands that are not completely dry or clean from products leaves clearly visible traces. The second complaint concerns the packaging. Why didn't they include charcoal filters for recirculation at such a price? Oh, this total economy. |
Italian premium design
For over 50 years, the Italian company Elica SpA has been producing designer hoods of the original design, which not only adequately clean the air, but also decorate the interior. The performant inclined hood Elica Stripe IX/A/60/LX with a width of 60 cm belongs to the expensive category of European-class kitchen appliances. It has a stylish and modern design thanks to the almost vertical tilt of the screen with a decorative longitudinal stripe. The outer panel is made of brushed stainless steel, while the decor is in contrasting black polished metal. The manufacturer also offers models with a white and black glass panel, as well as similar colour versions with a width of 90 cm, with increased air exchange capacity. Thus, in the Stripe Lux line, customers can choose from 6 hoods with different finishes, performance and dimensions.
Light indication of filter contamination
Air intake is carried out through the lower part of the hood, as well as through a slot in the front panel. The touch control unit located above the decorative strip, in addition to the start and backlight buttons, allows you to select one of 3 fan speeds, as well as set an intensive air purification mode programmed for a 5-minute operation cycle. The 265 W electric motor provides maximum air displacement capacity up to 757 m³/h. Despite this, the engine is quite quiet in the range from 50 dB at low speeds to 65 dB at maximum. The device is equipped with a bright LED backlight (2x2.5 W) of a warm “sunny” spectrum (3000K) that is pleasing to the eye. Local lighting lamps are also indicators of filter saturation: as critical pollution occurs, the lamps give a fixed light signal lasting 40 s. By default, the device is designed to operate in the extraction mode (grease filter included), but it is also possible to install a round carbon filter for the recirculation mode. All models of the Stripe Lux line are manufactured at the company's production facilities in Poland.
Elica Stripe IX/A/60/LX configurations
Price for Elica Stripe IX/A/60/LX |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elica Stripe BL/A/60/LX black | from 12 573 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Elica Stripe IX/A/60/LX stainless steel | from 14 399 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Elica Stripe WH/A/60/LX white | from 12 573 ₴ | 52 offers |