Gamemax G561 black
Videos 1Photos 10 |
Based on this system unit, you can build a good home computer with an average level of thermal power. Gamemax G561 received 3 cooling fans, all coolers are backlit. The illumination is clearly visible through the side observation window. The ventilation system produces a minimum level of noise. On the front panel there is a compartment for installing a 5.25" drive, inside the case there is a basket for 2 classic 3.5" drives and 2 2.5" solid state hard drives.
The chassis can accommodate a sufficiently powerful graphics card up to 370 mm long. There are several USB 2.0 ports, one USB 3.0 connector, power buttons and HD audio jacks. It will be possible to install a motherboard with a typical ATX size on the chassis.The manufacturer of the system unit positions it as a gaming one.The case allows for a one-time assembly of a PC, without further upgrades and overclocking.
Buy Gamemax G561 black
All prices 23 →GAMEMAX G561 без БЖ (GMMC713714) Black G561 BLACK | 1 703 ₴ |
Корпус gamemax g561 black | 1 818 ₴ |
Корпус Gamemax G561 Black Без БЖ | 1 584 ₴ |
Корпус GameMax ATX без блока питания G561 Black | 1 703 ₴ |
GAMEMAX G561 Black | 1 690 ₴ |
1 2 0 2 |
Buttons on top, window, backlit cooler. The lower location of the PSU, no connectors for the HDD Віктор С.: use Gamemax G561 Black few months |
Terrible model, no dust filters. The front model is deaf and the air injection is very small on the sides. Only suitable for cold builds. Acrylic is always scratched, I generally do not recommend taking cases with acrylic. Better then without him than with him. It is not convenient to assemble the assembly on an ATX motherboard. The backlight on the coolers disappears over time. White color, backlight Inconvenience in assembly Крид: use Gamemax G561 White more than year |
Outward looking, cable management, 3 turntables already installed Weak ventilation of the hull, the ice of the fan's light went out of tune, did not shine in the air. Pills are stuffed enough, constantly need to be cleaned. use Gamemax G561 White month or more |
Gamemax G561 configurations
Price for Gamemax G561 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamemax G561 black | from 1 339 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
Gamemax G561 white | from 1 609 ₴ | 37 offers |
The case itself is of course convenient, although there is only one pocket for the screw, the ssd needs to be screwed on the side.
I really like that there is a panel on top with audio jacks, power reset and USB buttons. You no longer need to crawl under the table to connect something like before.
The lid is transparent, you can see how the cooler, video card and everything else glow inside, it looks beautiful.
Housing because black, you can see how the dust falls in a couple of days at once.
Has USB 3.0