HAGEN TTD-PTG8700
Photos 10 |
HAGEN TTD-PTG8700 |
|
Sockets 400 V and 230 V. Automatic voltage regulator (AVR). Output 12 V. Wheels.
Three-phase generator having a rated power of 6.7 kW. It can be used to supply current consumers with a voltage of 400 V (through a socket with a limit of 32 A) or 230 V (there is a socket for 16 A). The device also has a 12 V DC socket, which can be used to power low-voltage devices or charge batteries. The power plant of the HAGEN TTD-PTG8700 generator is a 4-stroke petrol engine with a fuel consumption of 4 l/h. The onboard fuel supply required for autonomous operation of the unit is stored in a 25-liter gas tank. The generator has an analog voltmeter that shows the current output voltage and a display that shows the hour meter reading, which must be monitored for timely maintenance of the machine.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog HAGEN 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models HAGEN.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy HAGEN TTD-PTG8700
All prices 12 →HAGEN TTD-PTG8700 3хфазный генератор | 36 999 ₴ |
Генератор Hagen TTD-PTG 8700 | 38 633 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор HAGEN TTD-PTG8700 | 40 548 ₴ |
Генератор Hagen TTD-PTG8700 | 38 446 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Hagen TTD-PTG8700 | 38 249 ₴ |
7 more offer(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →