Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 15 (3100799)
Videos 1Photos 2 |
Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 15 10 L 1.2 kW trumpets & Cornets from below 10 L 1.2 kW trumpets & Cornets on top 15 L 1.2 kW trumpets & Cornets from below 15 L 1.2 kW trumpets & Cornets on top 30 L 1.5 kW trumpets & Cornets from below |
|
A compact storage water heater that does not take up much space is a middle-class device and is assigned by the manufacturer to the low-cost price category. Easily mounted on a wall in an upright position, with pipes connected to colour-coded spigots, the whole system looks neat and attractive. Due to the increased thickness of the heat insulator layer, the operating temperature can reach a maximum of 80 °C.
At the same time, a 1200 W heating element ensures its rise by 45 °C from the initial value in just three quarters of an hour. The Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 15 boiler is controlled by a built-in thermostat. To extend the operating period, protection against overheating is provided, as well as a replaceable magnesium anode that prevents corrosion of the 15 L enamelled inside tank made of high-grade steel. Considering the low weight of 7.4 kg, disassembly of the device for scheduled maintenance does not cause much difficulty and does not take much time.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hotpoint-Ariston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hotpoint-Ariston.
Buy Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 15
All prices 59 →Ariston Ariston Andris RS 15/3 3100633 | 4 499 ₴ |
Ariston Ariston ANDRIS RS 15/3 (3100633) | 4 500 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Ariston ANDRIS RS 15/3 (3100633) | 4 500 ₴ |
Бойлер Ariston ANDRIS RS 15/3 15 л (3100633) 3100633 | 4 500 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Ariston Andris RS 15/3 (3100633) 3100633 | 4 500 ₴ |
- Model ANDRIS R 15U — installation under the sink
Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 15 configurations
Price for Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 15 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 10 | from 3 510 ₴ | 64 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 10 U | from 3 320 ₴ | 61 offer | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 15 | from 3 745 ₴ | 62 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 15 U | from 3 635 ₴ | 68 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston ANDRIS R 30 | from 4 200 ₴ | 60 offers |