Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 50V DRY HE (3201854)
Videos 20Photos 2 |
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 50V DRY HE |
|
Electric vertical storage water heater with a cylindrical body and an enamelled tank of medium capacity (50 L). Equipped with an electronic thermostat with digital display, providing high precision temperature control, which gives a noticeable energy savings. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, intended for the widest range of consumers. Able to provide warm water to a small family of 1-2 people.
The proprietary Nanomix technology (special feed divider) correctly optimizes the mixing of different temperature streams and increases the amount of hot water for showering. The 50-liter tank of the Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 50V DRY HE water heater is covered with a special heat-resistant AG + enamel, the surface of which contains a small amount of silver. It suppresses biological fouling of the walls and the internal volume of the tank is maintained in good condition.
As an additional anti-corrosion measure, a magnesium anode is provided to provide electrochemical protection against corrosion. The use of two tubular electric heating elements with a total power of 1800 W in the design of a "dry" heating element reduces the formation of scale and simplifies the replacement of heaters in the event of a breakdown. The water heater is designed for pressure up to 8 bar and can be safely operated in any east european water supply networks.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hotpoint-Ariston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hotpoint-Ariston.
Buy Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 50V DRY HE
All prices 28 →Ariston Ariston PRO1 ECO 50 V 1,8K PL DRY 3201854 | 9 999 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Ariston PRO1 ECO 50 V 1,8K PL DRY HE (3201854) | 10 000 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Ariston PRO1 ECO 50 V 1,8K PL DRY HE (3201854) | 8 500 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Ariston PRO1 ECO 50 V 1,8K PL DRY HE (3201854) 3201854 | 10 000 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Ariston PRO1 ECO 50 V 1,8K PL DRY HE 3201854 | 10 400 ₴ |
"A boiler is like a boiler. Nothing fantastic, but there are no obvious bugs behind it. I took it for 80 liters. I would have had less, but two women in the family = a lot of water consumption. It has a traditional cylindrical shape (cumulative, of course), under which In principle, a place was allotted. Specially made a niche with a water supply. It gives out a maximum of 80 degrees, while consuming 1800 W. I won’t say that this is economical, but within the normal range. Inside the boiler is enameled. I heard that it tends to crack under temperature changes But we do not allow drops, we never drain the water, so everything should be fine. In any case, we have been using it for more than two years and do not complain yet. In general, boilers are mostly enameled. Plus there is a magnesium anode, which should prolong the work boiler. It is heated by a dry heating element. I deliberately took this one. I know that the design is a little more complicated and the replacement of this element is more expensive, but they are more durable and safer. Easy to manage. There is a display and buttons, everything is in plain sight, the temperature is also visible. We lowered it to 60 as there is no need for high temperature. There is overheat protection and overpressure protection. Frankly, I don’t know how it works, but everything has been fine with the boiler for the second year, which means it is working. Trouble-free, heats up quickly high consumption of electricity Ruslan: use Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE few months |
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 50V DRY HE configurations
Price for Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 50V DRY HE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 50V DRY HE | from 7 965 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 80V DRY HE | from 8 595 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO1 ECO 100V DRY HE | from 9 470 ₴ | 21 offer |